https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10752
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรางคณา โตโพธิ์ไทย | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | วิโรจน์ แก้วเรือง, 2528- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (เทคโนโลยีและสื่อการศึกษา)--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันบนระบบปฏิบัติการแอนดรอยด์เรื่องพื้นฐานการสื่อสารข้อมูลและเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (2) ศึกษาความก้าวหน้าทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยแอปพลิเคชันบนระบบปฏิบัติการแอนดรอยด์ เรื่องพื้นฐานการสื่อสารข้อมูลและเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ และ (3) ศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อแอปพลิชันบนระบบปฏิบัติการแอนดรอยด์ เรื่องพื้นฐานการสื่อสารข้อมูลและเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) แอปพลิเคชันบนระบบปฏิบัติการแอนดรอยด์ เรื่องพื้นฐานการสื่อสารข้อมูลและเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ มีประสิทธิภาพ 78.33/81.66 79.16/81.66 และ 78.33/82.50 เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 80/80 (2) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยแอปพลิเคชันบนระบบปฏิบัติการแอนดรอยด์เรื่องพื้นฐานการสื่อสารข้อมูลและเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ มีความก้าวหน้าทางการเรียนเพิ่มขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อแอปพลิเคชันบนระบบปฏิบัติการแอนดรอยด์ เรื่องพื้นฐานการสื่อสารข้อมูลและเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | โปรแกรมประยุกต์บนอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่ | th_TH |
dc.subject | โทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่--โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | โปรแกรมสื่อทางการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.title | การพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันบนระบบปฏิบัติการแอนดรอยด์เรื่องพื้นฐานการสื่อสารข้อมูลและเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Development of application on Android Operating System in the topic of basic of data communications and computer network for Vocational Diploma Students in Suphan Buri Vocational College | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were (1) to develop the application on android operating system in the topic of Basic of Data Communications and Computer Network for vocational diploma students in Suphan Buri Vocational College based on the pre-determined efficiency criterion; (2) to study the learning progress of the students learning from the application on android operating system in the topic of Data Communications and Computer Network; and (3) to study the opinions of the students toward the application on android operating system in the topic of Basic of Data Communications and Computer Network. The research sample consisted of 40 first year vocational diploma students of the Business Computer Department, Suphan Buri Vocational College during the first semester of the 2019 academic year, obtained by cluster sampling. The employed research instruments comprised (1) an application on android operating system in the topic of Data Communications and Computer Network; (2) two parallel forms of an achievement test for pre-testing and post-testing; and (3) a questionnaire on student’s opinions toward the application on android operating system in the topic of Data Communications and Computer Network. Statistics employed for data analysis were the E1/E2 efficiency index, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings showed that (1) the developed application on android operating system in the topic of Data Communications and Computer Network was efficient at 81.45/79.83, 81.45/80.48 and 82.09/79.03; thus meeting the set efficiency criterion of 80/80; (2) the students learning from the application on android operating system in the topic of Data Communications and Computer Network achieved learning progress significantly at the .05 level; and (3) the students had opinions that the application on android operating system in the topic of Data Communications and Computer Network was appropriate at the high level. | en_US |