DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สฤษดิ์พงษ์ ลิมปิษเฐียร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นิตยา ภัสสรศิริ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สิงห์คำ ยอดปานันท์, 2515--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(บริหารการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับความเข้มแข็งของวัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบมุ่งผลสำเร็จในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 16 (2) ศึกษาระดับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 16 (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันระหว่างวัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบมุ่งผลสำเร็จกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน ในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 16 และ (4) ศึกษาอิทธิพลของวัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบมุ่งผลสำเร็จที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาสังกัด สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 16 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) วัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบมุ่งผลสำเร็จในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาสังกัด สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 16 อยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในสถานศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 16 อยู่ในระดับมาก (3) วัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบมุ่งผลสำเร็จกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่ การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 16 มีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกอยู่ในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 (4) ปัจจัยของวัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบมุ่งผลสำเร็จที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในสถานศึกษา
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา
dc.title: ภาวะผู้นำเชิงวิสัยทัศน์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 38
dc.title.alternative: Visionary leadership of school administrators affecting the change management in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 38
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study (1) the level of visionary leadership of school administrators; (2) the state of change management; (3) the relationship between visionary leadership of school administrators and the change management; and (4) visionary leadership of school administrators affecting the change management in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 38. The research sample consisted of 325 teachers in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 38, obtained by stratified random sampling proportionate to the population. The sample size was determined based on the Krejcie and Morgan Sample Size Table. The employed research tool was a rating scale questionnaire dealing with visionary leadership of school administrator and the change management in school, with reliability coefficients of .98 and .99 respectively. The data were statistically analyzed using the mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s correlation coefficient, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The research results revealed that (1) both the overall and specific aspects of visionary leadership of school administrators under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 38 were rated at the high level; 2) both the overall and specific aspects of change management in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 38 were rated at the high level; (3) the overall visionary leadership of school administrators and the overall change management in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 38 correlated positively at the high level which was significant at the .01 level; and (4) the variables of visionary leadership of school administrators affecting change management in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 38 were the vision distribution, compliance with vision, and the creation of innovation; and the linear multiple regression equation in the form of standardized score could be created as follows: ZY = .499 (Z5) + .258 (Z2) + .161 (Z3).