DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุทธีพร มูลศาสตร์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: มนตรี บุญเรืองเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อัมภรณ์รัตน์ มากแก้ว, 2520--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2559-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.(การพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2559
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ผลของโปรแกรมเสริมแรงจูงใจผ่านการสื่อสารทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ต่อแรงจูงใจในการป้องกันโรคความดันโลหิตสูง (2) ผลของโปรแกรมเสริมแรงจูงใจผ่านการสื่อสารทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ต่อพฤติกรรมป้องกันโรคความดันโลหิตสูง และ (3) ผลของโปรแกรมเสริมแรงจูงใจผ่านการสื่อสารทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ต่อความดันเลือดแดงเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มเสี่ยงโรคความดันโลหิตสูงกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นข้าราชการทหารที่มีความเสี่ยงต่อโรคความดันโลหิตสูง จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ กลุ่มละ 30 คน ซึ่งถูกสุ่มอย่างมีระบบ และจับคู่ด้วยระดับความดันโลหิตอายุ และมีกรรมพันธุ์เป็นโรคความดันโลหิตสูง เครื่องมือดำเนินการทดลอง ได้แก่ โปรแกรมเสริมแรงจูงใจผ่านการสื่อสารทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โดยประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองแรงจูงใจของเคลเลอร์ มีระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์กิจกรรมประกอบด้วย (1) การกระตุ้นความสนใจ โดยใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในการเสนอข้อมูลข่าวสารและความรู้ การตั้งคำถาม (2) การปรับความสัมพันธ์ โดยการสอบถามเป้าหมายและความคาดหวังและปรับกิจกรรมให้เข้ากับเป้าหมาย (3) การเสริมความเชื่อมั่น โดยใช้วีดีทัศน์และแผ่นภาพ ให้ทดลองทำ และชมเชยให้กำลังใจ (4) การตอบสนองความพึงพอใจ โดยสอบถามความพึงพอใจและมอบรางวัลบุคคลที่ชนะการแข่งขัน (5) การกระตุ้นการตัดสินใจด้วยตัวเอง โดยให้วิเคราะห์และการแก้ปัญหาในสถานการณ์จำลองเครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ 1 แบบสอบถาม มี 4 ส่วน ประกอบด้วยข้อมูลทั่วไป แรงจูงใจ พฤติกรรมป้องกันโรคความดันโลหิตสูง และผลการประเมินร่างกาย ส่วนที่ 2 และ 3 มีดัชนีความตรงเท่ากับ . 73 และ . 95 และมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาครอนบาคเท่ากับ .80 และ .93 ตามลำดับ และ 2) เครื่องวัดความดันโลหิต สายวัดรอบเอว และเครื่องชั่งน้ำหนักแบบดิจิทัล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติทดสอบที่ผลการวิจัย พบว่า หลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม 1) กลุ่มเสี่ยงโรคความดันโลหิตสูงที่เป็นกลุ่มทดลองมีแรงจูงใจและพฤติกรรมป้องกันโรคความดันโลหิตสูงดีกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมและดีกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) กลุ่มเสี่ยงโรคความดันโลหิตสูงที่เป็นกลุ่มทดลองมีความดันเลือดแดงเฉลี่ยลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติและมีค่าน้อยกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ความดันเลือดสูง--โรค--การป้องกัน
dc.subject: การสื่อสารทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์
dc.title: ประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมเสริมแรงจูงใจผ่านการสื่อสารทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในการป้องกันโรคความดันโลหิตสูงในกลุ่มเสี่ยง
dc.title.alternative: Effectiveness of a motivational enhancing program via electronic communication for hypertension prevention in high-risk persons
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This quasi-experimental research aimed to study (1) the effect of motivational enhancing program through electronic communication on motivation to promote health protection behaviors of hypertension in high-risk persons, (2) the effect of motivational enhancing program through electronic communication on health protection behaviors of hypertension, and (3) the effect of motivational enhancing through electronic communication on mean arterial pressure of hypertension in high-risk persons. Sample was 60 soldier governance officers who were in a high-risk group of hypertension. They were selected by the systematic sampling technique and divided into 30 each of experimental and comparison groups. Both two group were matched with blood pressure, age, and heredity of hypertension. Implementation instrument was a motivational enhancing program through electronic communication based on the ARCVS model of motivational design developed by Kellor. The program was ran for 8 weeks. Activities comprised (1) encouraging attention by using electronic media to present information, knowledge, and setting questions, (2) adjusting relevance by asking for goal and expectation of participants and adjust activities to their expectation, (3) promoting confidence by using videos and pictures, practice, and giving compliment and encouragement, (4) responding to satisfaction by asking for satisfaction and giving reward to the winner, and (5) encouraging decision-making by using simulations to analyze and solve problems . Data collection instruments comprised 1) A questionnaire comprised 4 parts: general information, motivation, hypertension protection behaviors, and physical examination. Content validities of the second and third sections were .73 and .95, and Cronbach's alpha coefficient of both sections were .80 and .93, respectively. The other instruments were blood pressure monitor, a waist tape, and a digital weighting instrument. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and t-test. The results revealed as follows. After enrolling in the program 1) the level of motivation and the level of health protection behaviors of hypertension in the experimental group were higher than before. Moreover, those two levels of the experimental group were significantly higher than the comparative group at .05 (p < .05). 2) The mean arterial pressure of the experimental group was significantly decreased than before attending the program, and the mean score was lower than the comparative group at .05 (p < .05).