DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุขอรุณ วงษ์ทิม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นิธิพัฒน์ เมฆขจร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ชุลีภรณ์ ปักกาเวสา, 2522--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสุขภาวะของผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรังกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลัง และกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการให้การปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม และของกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการให้การปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม และของกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรัง จำนวน 16 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย (1) แบบวัดสุขภาวะ ที่มีความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .87 (2) โปรแกรมการให้การให้การปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาวะของผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรัง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่ามัธยฐาน ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนควอไทล์ การทดสอบวิลคอกชัน และการทดสอบแมนวิทนีย์ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ภายหลังการให้การปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม ผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรังกลุ่มทดลองมีสุขภาวะสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และภายหลังการให้การปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรังกลุ่มทดลอง มีสุขภาวะสูงกว่าของผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรังกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัยทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม
dc.subject: ไตวายเรื้อรัง
dc.title: ผลของการให้การปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาวะของผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรังโรงพยาบาลนาดูน จังหวัดมหาสารคาม
dc.title.alternative: The effects of group counseling to enhance well-being of chronic kidney disease patients in Nadun Hospital, Maha Sarakham Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were (1) to compare the levels of well-being of chronic kidney disease patients before and after receiving group counseling; and (2) to compare the level of well-being of chronic kidney disease patients in the experimental group that received group counseling with that of patients in the control group that received normal care. The research sample consisted of 16 chronic kidney disease patients in Nadoon Hospital, Maha Sarakham province during the 2018 year. They were purposively selected based on the set criteria, and willing to participate in the experiment. Then, they were randomly assigned into the experimental group and the control group, each of which containing 8 patients. The employed research instruments were (1) a well-being assessment scale, with reliability coefficient of .87; and (2) a group counseling program to enhance well-being of chronic kidney disease patients. Statistics employed for data analysis were the median, inter-quartile range, Wilcoxon Matched Pairs Singed-Ranks Test, and Mann-Whitney U Test. The results showed that (1) after receiving group counseling, the post-experiment well-being level of chronic kidney disease patients in the experimental group was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart level at the .01 level of statistical significance; and (2) after receiving group counseling, the well-being level of chronic kidney disease patients in the experimental group was significantly higher than the counterpart level of patients in the control group at the .01 level of statistical significance