DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จิระสุข สุขสวัสดิ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นิรนาถ แสนสา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ฉัตรศรีผ่อง ศิริภักดิ์, 2534--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์ด้านจิตใจในการตัดสินใจครองโสดของผู้หญิงไทย การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแนวปรากฏการณ์วิทยา ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ ผู้หญิงไทย มีสถานภาพโสด จำนวน 10 คน ได้โดยการคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง มีเกณฑ์พิจารณา คือ (1) เป็นเพศหญิง มีสถานภาพโสด อายุตั้งแต่ 35 ปีขึ้นไป (2) มีสัญชาติไทย (3) ไม่ผ่านการแต่งงานอย่างถูกต้องตามกฎหมาย และไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ฉันคู่รักกับใครและไม่ได้อยู่กินกับใครโดยพฤตินัย (4) ไม่มีการคบหาดูใจกับใครนานเป็นเวลา 3 ปีขึ้นไป (5) ไม่มีปัญหาทางการได้ยินหรือการใช้ภาษา และสามารถสื่อสารและเข้าใจภาษาไทยได้ และ (6) มีความสมัครใจเข้าร่วมวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ (1) แนวคำถามสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง (2) แบบบันทึกภาคสนาม (3) แบบบันทึกการสังเกต และ (4) เครื่องบันทึกเสียง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ประสบการณ์ด้านจิตใจในการตัดสินใจครองโสดของผู้หญิงไทยพบ 4 ประเด็นหลัก ดังนี้ (1) พื้นฐานชีวิตเรื่องความรัก แบ่งเป็นประเด็นรอง 2 ประเด็น คือ (1.1) เคยมีประสบการณ์ด้านความรักมาก่อน และ (1.2) ไม่เคยมีประสบการณ์ด้านความรัก (2) การตัดสินใจครองโสดแบ่งเป็นประเด็นรอง 5 ประเด็น คือ (2.1) รู้สึกเหงาบ้างบางเวลา (2.2) การพึ่งตนเองได้และมีอิสระในการใช้ชีวิต (2.3) ตัวอย่างชีวิตที่ล้มเหลวของคนในครอบครัวและเพื่อนสนิท (24) การทำสิ่งต่างๆ ด้วยตนเองเพื่อลดการพึ่งพาบุคคลอื่น และ (2.5) การมีเงินใช้และเก็บออมมากขึ้น (3) กิจกรรมยามว่างหลังการตัดสินใจครองโสด แบ่งเป็นประเด็นรอง 3 ประเด็น คือ (3.1) การดูแลครอบครัว (3.2) การออกกำลังกาย และ (3.3) การพบปะสังสรรค์กับเพื่อน และ (4) การวางแผนของชีวิตในอนาคต แบ่งเป็นประเด็นรอง 2 ประเด็นคือ (4.1) การได้มีโอกาสดูแลครอบครัว และ (4.2) การสร้างความสุขให้ตัวเอง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: สตรีโสด--การดำเนินชีวิต
dc.subject: สตรีโสด--แง่จิตวิทยา
dc.title: ประสบการณ์ด้านจิตใจในการตัดสินใจครองโสดของผู้หญิงไทย
dc.title.alternative: Psychological experiences of Thai women who decided to remain single
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study psychological experiences of Thai women who decided to remain single. This research is a qualitative research based on the phenomenological approach. The key research informants were 10 Thai women with single status who were selected purposively based on the following criteria: (1) being single with 35 or more years of age; (2) having Thai nationality; (3) having never been legally married, having no loving relationship with anybody, and having not cohabited as a couple with any male; (4) having no love-testing relationship with anybody for three years or more; (5) having no hearing or language usage problems, and could communicate and understand Thai language; and (6) being willing to participate in the research study. The employed research instruments were (1) question guidelines for semi-structured in-depth interviews, (2) a field recording form, (3) an observation recording form, and (4) a voice recording machine. Data were analyzed with content analysis to create inductive conclusions. The research results on psychological experiences of Thai women who decided to remain single revealed the following four main issues: (1) the background of life concerning love which was consisted of two sub-issues, namely, (1.1) having love experience in the past, and (1.2) having no love experience in the past; (2) the decision to remain single which was consisted of five sub-issues, namely, (2.1) sometimes feeling lonely, (2.2) being self-reliant and having freedom to spend one’s life, (2.3) having seen examples of love life failure of family members or close friends, (2.4) doing things by oneself in order to reduce dependence on the others, and (2.5) having more money for spending and saving; (3) the free time activities after deciding to remain single which were consisted of three sub-issues, namely, (3.1) looking after the family, (3.2) engaging in exercises, and (3.3) meeting and conversing with friends; and (4) the planning for life in the future which was consisted of two sub-issues, namely, (4.1) having the opportunity to take care of one’s family, and (4.2) creating happiness for oneself