DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุขอรุณ วงษ์ทิม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นิรนาท แสนสา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ชิสา มีศิล, 2521--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำตนเองของพนักงานกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังได้รับรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมทางจิตวิทยา และ (2) เปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำตนเองของพนักงานกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมทางจิตวิทยาเพื่อเสริมสร้างและกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการฝึกอบรมแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นพนักงานบริษัท โตโยต้า เค. มอเตอร์ส ผู้จำหน่ายโตโยต้า จำกัด ที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ ณ สำนักงานใหญ่ จำนวน 20 คน มีคะแนนเปอร์เซ็นต์ไทล์ตั้งแต่ 25% ลงมาจากแบบวัดภาวะผู้นำตนเองและสมัครใจเข้าร่วมวิจัย แล้วสุ่มอย่างง่ายเพื่อแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 10 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมทางจิตวิทยา จำนวน 10 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 90 - 120 นาที กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการฝึกอบรมแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ (1) แบบวัดภาวะผู้นำตนเอง ที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .96 (2) รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมทางจิตวิทยา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าเบี่ยงเบนควอไทล์ การทดสอบวิลคอกชัน และการทดสอบแมนวิทนีย์ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) พนักงานกลุ่มทดลองมีภาวะผู้นำตนเองสูงขึ้นภายหลังจากการได้รับรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมทางจิตวิทยา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ (2) พนักงานกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมทางจิตวิทยามีภาวะผู้นำตนเองสูงกว่าของกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการฝึกอบรมแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำ
dc.subject: พนักงานบริษัท--การฝึกอบรม
dc.title: ผลการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมทางจิตวิทยาเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำตนเองของพนักงานบริษัท โตโยต้า เค. มอเตอร์ส ผู้จำหน่ายโตโยต้า จำกัด
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using a psychological training model to enhance self-leadership of Toyota K. Motors Toyota’s Dealer Co., Ltd. employees
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were (1) to compare self-leadership levels of the experimental group employees before and after being trained under a psychological training model; and (2) to compare the post-experiment self-leadership level of the experimental group employees who were trained under a psychological training model with the counterpart level of the control group employees who received normal training. The research sample consisted of 20 Toyota K. Motors Toyota’s Dealer employees in the headquarter office of Toyota K. Motors Toyota’s Dealer Co., Ltd., whose scores on self-leadership being below the 25% percentile, and who were willing to participate in this research. Then, they were randomly assigned into the experimental and control groups, each of which consisting of 10 employees. The experimental group was trained under a psychological training model for 10 periods, each of which lasting for 90 – 120 minutes; while the control group received normal training. The employed research instruments were (1) a scale to assess self-leadership, with reliability coefficient of .96; (2) a psychological training model. Statistics employed for data analysis were the median, inter-quartile range, Mann Whiney U Test, and Wilcoxon Matched Pairs Signed-Ranks Test. The results showed that (1) after being trained under a psychological training model, the experimental group employees’ self-leadership level was increased at the .01 level of statistical significance; and (2) the post-experiment self-leadership level of the experimental group employees, who were trained under a psychological training model, was higher than the post-experiment counterpart level of the control group employees, who received normal training, at the .01 level of statistical significance.