https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10797
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | นันณ์นภัส เรือนประเสริฐ, 2527- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้สื่อสังคมเพื่อการเรียนของนักเรียนเกรด 4-6 โรงเรียนยุวฑูตศึกษาพัฒนา จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ด้านข้อมูลทั่วไปของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีระดับการศึกษาเกรด 5 มีอุปกรณ์ที่สามารถเชื่อมต่ออินเทอร์เน็ตทุกคน ประเภทอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้มากที่สุด คือ สมาร์ตโฟน โดยทุกคนใช้สื่อสังคม มีความสามารถในการใช้สื่อสังคมระดับพื้นฐาน ส่วนใหญ่เรียนรู้การใช้สื่อสังคมด้วยตนเองจากสื่อในอินเทอร์เน็ต ส่วนใหญ่ใน 1 สัปดาห์ที่ใช้สื่อสังคมทุกวัน ในวันธรรมดาเวลาที่เข้าถึงสื่อสังคมมากที่สุด คือ ช่วง 19.00 - 21.00 น. ในวันหยุดเวลาที่เข้าถึงสื่อสังคมมากที่สุด คือ ช่วง 19.00 - 21.00 น. ทุกคนมีการจำกัดระยะการใช้สื่อ ใน 1 วัน โดยระยะเวลาที่ถูกจำกัดการใช้สื่อสังคม คือ 3 - 4 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน (2) ด้านวัตถุประสงค์การใช้สื่อสังคมเพื่อการเรียน พบว่า โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลางทั้ง 3 ด้าน โดยมีรายละเอียดแต่ละด้าน ได้แก่ (2.1) ด้านการศึกษาและค้นคว้าข้อมูล นักเรียนใช้เพื่อสืบค้นข้อมูลความรู้ที่ตนเองสนใจ (2.2) ด้านความบันเทิง และติดตามข่าวสารในชีวิตประจำวัน นักเรียนใช้เพื่อเล่นเกม และ (2.3) ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร และสร้างเครือข่ายออนไลน์ นักเรียนใช้เพื่อพูดคุยสื่อสารกับคนในครอบครัว และ (3) ด้านผลกระทบการใช้สื่อสังคมเพื่อการเรียน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ การเรียน ด้านจิตใจ และด้านครอบครัว โดยมีรายละเอียดแต่ละด้าน ได้แก่ (3.1) ด้านการเรียน ผลกระทบทางบวกด้านการเรียน ทำให้นักเรียนเก่งภาษามากขึ้น ส่วนผลกระทบทางลบด้านการเรียน ทำให้นักเรียนละเลยที่จะติดตามข่าวสารข้อมูลต่างๆ รอบตัวที่น่าสนใจ (3.2) ด้านจิตใจ ผลกระทบทางบวกด้านจิตใจ ทำให้นักเรียนมีความสุข ส่วนผลกระทบทางลบด้านจิตใจ ทำให้นักเรียนโกรธง่าย ชอบบ่น และ (3.3) ด้านครอบครัว ผลกระทบทางบวกด้านครอบครัว ทำให้นักเรียนมีโอกาสได้สื่อสารกับผู้ปกครองมากขึ้น ส่วนผลกระทบทางลบด้านครอบครัว ทำให้พ่อแม่ไม่ค่อยมีกฎเกณฑ์ในบ้านเรื่องการแบ่งเวลาใช้สื่อสังคม | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | สื่อสังคมออนไลน์--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.title | การใช้สื่อสังคมเพื่อการเรียนของนักเรียนเกรด 4-6 โรงเรียนยุวฑูตศึกษาพัฒนา จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Social media usage for learning of Grade 4-6 students at Ambassador Bilingual School in Chiang Mai Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this study was to investigate social media usage for learning of Grade 4-6 students in Bilingual Program of Ambassador Bilingual School in Chiang Mai Province. The research population consisted of 211 Grade 4-6 students in Bilingual Program of Ambassador Bilingual School in Chiang Mai Province, who were studying in the first semester of the 2021 academic year. The research instrument was a questionnaire on social media usage of Grade 4-6 students in Bilingual Program of Ambassador Bilingual School in Chiang Mai Province. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The research results showed that (1) regarding the general information of the respondents, it was found that the majority of the respondents were males, with Grade 5 educational level; everyone had a device that could be connected to the Internet; the smartphone was the most commonly used device; they had ability for using the social media at the basic level; most of them learned how to use social media on their own from the media in the Internet; most of them used social media every day in each week; on week days they mostly gained access to the social media during 7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m., while on holidays they mostly gained access to the social media during 7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m. also; and social media usage was limited to 3 - 4 hours per day; (2) regarding the objectives of social media usage for learning, it was found that all three objectives were rated at the moderate level, with the details in each objective being as follows: (2.1) for the objective of education and information retrieval, the students used the media for searching for information and knowledge that they were interested in; (2.2) for the objective of entertainment and following news in daily life, the students used the media to play games; and (2.3) for the objective of communications and creation of online networks, the students used the media to communicate with their family members; and (3) regarding the impacts of social media usage, it was found that both the overall and all three aspects of the impacts, namely, on learning, on mentality, and on family, were rated at the moderate level, with the details in each impact being as follows: (3.1) for the impact on learning, the positive impact was that it enabled the students to have better language proficiency, while the negative impact was that it caused them to neglect to follow interesting news and information around them; (3.2) for the impact on mentality, the positive impact was that it enabled the students to feel happy, while the negative impact was that it caused them to be easily angry and like to complain; and (3.3) for the impact on family, the positive impact was that it provided the students with the opportunity to communicate more with their parents, while the negative impact was that it caused parents to be less inclined to set limits on how much time their children spend on social media. | th_TH |