DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วิมลนภา โสภาศรีพันธ์, 2527--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทางสังคม และเศรษฐกิจ ความรู้พื้นฐานและระดับความรู้พื้นฐานและระดับความรู้ที่ได้จากแหล่งความรู้ต่าง ๆ การยอมรับและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการผลิตมันสำปะหลัง การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 176 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เกษตรกรเป็นเพศชาย จบประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกมันสำปะหลัง และเกษตรกรร้อยละ ระดับความรู้พื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการผลิตมันสำปะหลังอยู่ในระดับมาก มีการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการผลิตมันสำปะหลังในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการผลิตมันสำปะหลังภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: เกษตรกร--ไทย--ชัยนาท
dc.subject: มันสำปะหลัง--การผลิต--เทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสม
dc.subject: มันสำปะหลัง--การผลิต
dc.title: การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการผลิตมันสำปะหลังของเกษตรกรแปลงใหญ่มันสำปะหลัง จังหวัดชัยนาท
dc.title.alternative: Adoption of appropriate technology for cassava production of the large agricultural land plots farmers in Chai Nat Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic factors of large land plot cassava farmers 2) fundamental knowledge and level of knowledge received from various knowledge resources about appropriate technology for cassava production 3) the adoption and relating factors of appropriate technology adoption for cassava production 4) problems and suggestions regarding appropriate technology adoption for cassava production. The population of the study was 313 cassava production farmers who participated in the large land plot agricultural extension system in the year 2017 in Chai Nat province. The sample size of 176 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and simple random sampling method by lottery. Tool used in this study was structured interview. Data was analyzed by using program package through frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research showed that 1) about 56.20% of farmers were male with the average age of 49.99 years. 54.60% of farmers completed primary school education. Their average cassava production experience was 17.36 years with the average labors in the household of 2.57 people. The average cassava production area was 28.60 Rai with the average productivity of 3.70 ton per Rai and the average expenses of 3,341.31 Baht per Rai. 2)about 47.7% of farmers had the level of fundamental knowledge about the adoption of appropriate technology for cassava production at the high level and received knowledge resources, overall, at the moderate level (Mean = 2.82). 3)about 58.6% of farmers adopted the appropriate technology for cassava production in practice at the highest level with only one fundamental knowledge variable regarding appropriate technology for cassava production that related to the adoption of appropriate technology for cassava production with statistical significant level of 0.05. 4) farmers faced with the problem of appropriate technology adoption for cassava production in general at the high level (Mean = 3.46). The farmers agreed with the suggestion regarding the appropriate technology adoption for cassava production, overall, at the high level (Mean = 3.91)