กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10824
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ดาริน สุขหงษ์, 2534--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) สภาพการผลิตทุเรียนของเกษตรกร (3) ความรู้ในการปลูกทุเรียนตามเขตความเหมาะสมของเกษตรกร (4) ความต้องการส่งเสริมการปลูกทุเรียนตามเขตความเหมาะสมของเกษตรกร (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการผลิตทุเรียนตามเขตความเหมาะสมของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 51.38 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีจำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.77 คน มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกทุเรียนเฉลี่ย 17.9 ปี มีพื้นที่ปลูกทุเรียนเฉลี่ย 10.18 ไร่ มีที่ดินเป็นของตัวเอง ใช้แหล่งเงินทุนตนเอง (2) สภาพการผลิตทุเรียนเป็นดินทราย แหล่งน้ำที่ใช้ในมาจากการขุดบ่อน้ำใช้เองในสวน ระบบการให้น้ำแบบฉีดฝ่อย (สปริงเกิล) ผลผลิตทุเรียนเฉลี่ย 10,980.95 กก./ปี ต้นทุนการผลิตทุเรียนเฉลี่ย 164,514.88 บาท/ปี รายได้จากการผลิตทุเรียนเฉลี่ย 485,690.48บาท/ปี (3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เรื่องด้านน้ำ แต่ขาดมีความรู้เรื่องดิน (4) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมด้านการผลิต (5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านการปลูกและการดูแลรักษาทุเรียน และดินขาดความอุดมสมบูรณ์ ข้อเสนอแนะควรให้เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมให้ความรู้เรื่องดินและการปลูกพร้อมทั้งการดูแลรักษาทุเรียน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ทุเรียน--การปลูก
dc.subject: การปลูกพืช
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการเกษตร--แง่เศรษฐกิจ--ไทย
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการปลูกพืชตามเขตความเหมาะสมของพื้นที่ของเกษตรกรแปลงใหญ่ทุเรียนในจังหวัดระยอง
dc.title.alternative: Extention guidline of durian production of zoning for co-farmers in Rayong Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research is to study (1) social and economic conditions of farmers (2) durian production conditions of farmers (3) knowledge on how to grow durian according to the farmers' suitable areas (4) needs for promoting cultivation. Durian according to the farmers 'suitability zone (5) Problems and recommendations on production of durian according to the farmers' suitability zone. The population of study were 290 of durian farmers in Rayong province for the year 2016-2019. The sample size is determined by 168 people using the Taro Yamane formula with a deviation of no more than 5 percent and using a simple sampling method. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, minimum, maximum, standard deviation and ranking. The results showed that: (1) Most durian growers were males with an average age of 51.38 years and completed primary education. There are 2 household laborers who have less than 10 years of experience in growing durian, having 5-9 rai of durian growing areas, and own land. Use own funds / household funds. (2) The production conditions of the durian soil type. Growing durian is sandy loam. The water source used to grow durian comes from digging wells and using them in the garden. The sprinkler irrigation system (sprinkler) eliminates insect diseases using chemical methods. And biological products before harvesting the durian, see the durian fruit's age, sales channels. (3) Farmers are knowledgeable about growing crops according to the suitability of the area. In terms of most water conditions. (4) Farmers need the durian production promotion the most. Followed by production standards. In support of production factors, marketing, and methods of agricultural extension. (5) Farmers have the most problems in planting and maintenance. Suggestions of farmers proposing to coordinate the water and irrigation agencies. Provide water to cover households in all areas.
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Agri-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
Fulltext.pdfเอกสารฉบับเต็ม20.45 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License Creative Commons