กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10825
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ทิพวรรณ เทพบุรี, 2533- | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ความรู้ ความคิดเห็น และความต้องการ ความคิดเห็นต่อปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มา และปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในการควบคุมโรคพืชของเกษตรกร การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 264 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และการวิเคราะห์ Chi-Square ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรที่ใช้และไม่ใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาส่วนมากมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในระดับมาก 2) เกษตรกรที่ใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มามีแรงจูงใจในการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในระดับมากที่สุด ความคิดเห็นต่อปัญหาของเกษตรกรทั้ง 2 กลุ่มอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มา พบว่าปัจจัยที่ความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งที่ 0.01 ข้อเสนอแนะในการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มา การควบคุมโรคพืชมี่ความสัมพันธ์อย่างนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มา--การใช้ประโยชน์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ปาล์มน้ำมัน--โรคและศัตรูพืช | th_TH |
dc.subject | โรคพืช--การควบคุม | th_TH |
dc.title | การยอมรับการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในการควบคุมโรคพืชในปาล์มน้ำมันของเกษตรกรในอำเภออ่าวลึก จังหวัดกระบี่ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | An adoption of Trichoderma (Trichoderma harzianum) utilization in oil palm disease control of farmers in Ao Luek District, Krabi Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study 1) farmers’ knowledge, opinion and demand for using Trichoderma to control oil palm plant diseases; 2) farmers’ incentives and practices in using Trichoderma to control oil palm plant diseases; 3) farmers’ opinions on the problems of using Trichoderma and recommendations for using Trichoderma; and 4) factors associated with farmers’ adoption of Trichoderma to control oil palm plant diseases. This research is Survey Research. The study population were 5,136 households of oil palm farmers in Ao Luek District, Krabi Province, out of whom a sample size of 264 were determined using the Taro Yamane formula. Samples were selected using simple random sampling. Data were collected by using an interview schedule and statistically analyzed using frequency, percentage, minimum, maximum, mean, standard deviation, ordering and Chi-Square. The results showed that 1) The majority of farmers, both those that used Trichoderma and those that did not, had a high level of knowledge about using Trichoderma to control oil palm diseases. Farmers who used Trichoderma had a very positive opinion about using Trichoderma to control oil palm diseases and those that did not had a positive opinion. Of the farmers that had used Trichoderma, 93.2% wanted to continue using it and only 50.8% of those who had not used Trichoderma wanted to use it. 2) Farmers that used Trichoderma had the highest level of incentive to use Trichoderma and had a high level of practice in using Trichoderma. 3) Both farmers who used Trichoderma and those that did not had the highest level of opinion about problems with using Trichoderma. Farmers who used Trichoderma had a very high level of opinion about recommendations for using Trichoderma and those that did not use Trichoderma had a high level of opinion on recommendations for using Trichoderma. 4) As for factors associated with farmers’ adoption of Trichoderma to control oil palm plant diseases, the factor that was correlated with farmers’ adoption of Trichoderma to a highly significant degree at confidence level at 0.01. There was a number of household members engaged in agriculture. Factors which correlated with farmers’ opinions on problems with using Trichoderma and recommendations for using Trichoderma to a significant degree at confidence level 0.05 A number of years growing oil palm and knowledge of using Trichoderma to control oil palm diseases. | en_US |
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล: | Agri-Theses |
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม | รายละเอียด | ขนาด | รูปแบบ | |
Fulltext.pdf | เอกสารฉบับเต็ม | 25.29 MB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License