DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พิมภรณ์ วันมาละ, 2526--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจและสังคม (2) บทบาทหน้าที่และความคิดเห็นต่อความจำเป็นและการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน (3) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้เกี่ยวกับประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน (4) ความต้องการการสนับสนุนในการเตรียมความพร้อมสู่ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะ ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน อำเภอแม่สรวย จังหวัดเชียงราย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศชาย (2) มีระยะเวลการปฏิบัติงานด้านอาสาสมัครเกษตรกร เฉลี่ย 3.02 ปี (3) มีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อระดับการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน ในระดับมาก (4) มีความต้องการการสนับสนุนในการเตรียมความพร้อมสู่ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียนภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (5) ปัญหาของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านต่อบทบาทและการเตรียมความพร้อมประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน คือ ปัญหาจากตัวอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน
dc.subject: เกษตรกร
dc.subject: การเตรียมพร้อม
dc.title: บทบาทและการเตรียมความพร้อมสู่ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียนของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน อำเภอแม่สรวย จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.title.alternative: Roles and preparing to ASEAN Economic Community of agricultural volunteer in Mae Suai District, Chiang Rai Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were to study (1) economic and social fundamental state of village agricultural volunteers in Mae Suai District of Chiang Rai Province; (2) their role performance and opinions on their requirements and practice; (3) their knowledge and knowledge sources of ASEAN Economics Community; (4) their extension needs of the readiness preparation for becoming ASEAN Economics Community; and (5) their problems and suggestions on their role performance and the readiness preparation for becoming ASEAN Economics Community. The population in this study was all 128 village agricultural volunteers in Mae Suai District of Chiang Rai Province. The data were collected by interviewing the studied village agricultural volunteers using interview form with close-ended and open-ended questions. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, maximum value, and minimum value. (1) The findings of this study were as follows: Most of the studied village agricultural volunteers were male, with average age at 46.93 years. They were educated at primary level. Their average total number of household member was 4 persons consisting of male members average at 2 persons and female members average at 2 persons. 64.1% of them were a member/client of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives, and 30.5% of them were a community leader such as assistant village headman. They had their own occupied agricultural area about 20-40 rai, average at 20.64 rai. Their subordinate occupation was a hired worker. Their average total income was 100,863.69 baht/year, while their average income deriving from their agricultural sections was 87,590.18 baht/year. (2) The average period of their being a village agricultural volunteer was 3.02 years. They used to participate in meetings, training courses, seminars, and field studies on agriculture average at 3.00 times/year. The level of their opinions on their requirements was at the highest level in the aspect of following and reporting urgent situations, while their opinions on their practice was at high level in the aspect of following and reporting urgent situations. (3) They had received information on ASEAN Economics Community at medium level from government officials, community leaders, training courses, and television and radio broadcasting. Their knowledge of ASEAN Economics Community was at medium level. Most of them could answer correctly in the issue that at present ASEAN Economics Community had members from 10 countries. (4) Their extension needs of the readiness preparation for becoming ASEAN Economics Community were generally at high level in the aspect of agricultural knowledge, government policies, languages and culture of each country. Guidelines on their role performance should have been clear. (5) Their problems and suggestions on their role performance and the readiness preparation for becoming ASEAN Economics Community were the lack of knowledge and understanding of ASEAN Economics Community of the studied volunteers themselves. They suggested that they should have been aroused to have confidence in their role performance, related sectors should have transferred them knowledge of ASEAN Economics Community, the overlap of their practice should have been reduced. And they should have been paid, supported, and raised morale in their practice adhering to their roles.