https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10843
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กิ่งพร ทองใบ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | อังคณา ทัพใหญ่, 2523- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับประสิทธิภาพ ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพ เสนอแนวทางในการเสริมสร้างประสิทธิภาพการจัดเก็บภาษีขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดราชบุรี การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 87 แห่ง จำนวน 348 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การแจกแจงความถี่ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอนและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประสิทธิภาพการจัดเก็บภาษีขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ในภาพรวมและรายข้ออยู่ในระดับมาก กระบวนการจัดเก็บภาษี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ แนวทางในการเสริมสร้างประสิทธิภาพ พบว่า โครงสร้างภาษีควรปรับปรุงอัตราการจัดเก็บภาษีให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพเศรษฐกิจในปัจจุบัน มีมาตรการบังคับการจัดเก็บภาษีปรับปรุงโครงสร้างภาษี ควรมีมาตรการจูงใจให้ประชาชนเต็มใจมาชำระภาษี ผู้นำท้องถิ่นต้องให้ความรู้แก่ประชานในการนำเงินภาษีมาใช้พัฒนาท้องถิ่นสร้างค่านิยมรักท้องถิ่นของตนเอง | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การจัดเก็บภาษี--ไทย--ราชบุรี | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการจัดเก็บภาษีขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดราชบุรี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting efficiency of tax collection of local Administrative Organization in Ratchaburi Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this present research were to study (1) level of efficiency of tax collection of the local administration offices in Ratchaburi province (2) the factors affecting the efficiency of tax collection of the local administration offices in Ratchaburi province, and (3) the efficiency improvement guideline of tax collection of the local administration offices in Ratchaburi province.The population and the sample groups were staffs of tax collection of the local administration offices in Ratchaburi province, from 10 districts totally 111 locations. The samples of 348 people were recruited by 87 locations, selected by using the table of Taro Yamane.The instruments were questionnaires, analysis of descriptive statistics and the statistics employed for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, frequency, stepwise multiple regression analysis and content analysis.The result of the research were: (1) The level of efficiency of tax collection of the local administration offices in Ratchaburi province was overall and in each individual aspect at a high level. (2) The factors affecting the efficiency of tax collection of the local administration offices in Ratchaburi province was overall and in each individual aspect at a high level with a statistical significance at the level of 0.05. (3) The study of the efficiency improvement guideline of tax collection of the local administration offices in Ratchaburi province consisted of revenue structure, staffs working on tax collection and appropriate condition for revenue paying | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นิพันธ์ เห็นโชคชัยชนะ | th_TH |