กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10849
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor.advisor | เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ทวีศักดิ์ ธิขาว, 2529- | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยทางด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคม 2) สภาพการผลิตเงาะ 3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตเงาะ 4) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะในการผลิตเงาะ 5) การไดรับและความต้องการส่งเสริมของเกษตรกรผู้ผลิตเงาะใน อำเภอทุ่งช้าง จังหวัดน่าน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 52.3 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 55.39 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษา ประสบการณ์ในการปลูกเงาะ เฉลี่ย 8.8 ปี ใช้แรงงานในครัวเรือน 2) เกษตรกรทั้งหมดปลูกเงาะพันธุ์โรงเรียน มีพื้นที่ปลูกเฉลี่ย 3.56 ไร่ ไม่มีการใช้เทคนิคการส่งเสริมหรือเพิ่มการติดผลของเงาะ แต่มีการตัดแต่งกิ่งต้นเงาะหลังการเก็บเกี่ยวผลผลิต รายได้จากการผลิตเงาะเฉลี่ย 7,241.46 บาท/ไร่ ต้นทุนการผลิตเงาะ เฉลี่ย 4,115.90 บาท/ไร่ 3) เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 60.1 มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตเงาะในระดับมาก 4) ปัญหาของเกษตรกร ได้แก่ ด้านการจัดการเพื่อชักนำให้เงาะออกดอกและเพิ่มผลผลิตเงาะ ด้านการแปรรูปข้อเสนอแนะต่อภาครัฐและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องให้แก้ปัญหาเรื่องที่ดินไม่มีเอกสารสิทธิ์และจัดหาแหล่งน้ำทางการเกษตร 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตเงาะ เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรควรเข้าไปส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีและภูมิปัญญาในการชักนำให้เงาะออกดอกและการจัดการเพื่อเพิ่มผลผลิต ลดต้นทุนการผลิต การใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์ การแปรรูปเงาะ การพัฒนาการผลิตให้เชื่อมโยงตลาด ส่งเสริมผ่านช่องทางสื่อคู่มือและ สื่อบุคลจากหน่วยงานราชการ โดยใช้วิธีการพาไปทัศนศึกษาและการฝึกอบรมเกษตรกรควรเพิ่มช่องทางการเข้าถึงแหล่งข้อมูลต่างๆ ด้วยตนเอง และมีการรวมกลุ่มกัน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | เงาะ--การผลิต | th_TH |
dc.title | การส่งเสริมการผลิตเงาะของเกษตรกรในอำเภอทุ่งช้าง จังหวัดน่าน | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Extension of Rambutan production by farmers in Tungchang District, Nan Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to study 1) social and economic state of rambutan farmers 2) their Rambutan production condition 3) their knowledge in Rambutan cultivation 4) their problems and suggestions for Rambutan production and 5) their Rambutan product extension knowledge in Tungchang District,Nan Provice. The numbers in this study was 612 rambutan farmers registered at Agricultural Extension office of Tungchang District, Nan Provice in 2016. 153 samples were selected from these farmers. The data was collected by interviewing the selected farmers. The statistical methology used to analyze the data via computer programs by using percentage, frequency, mean, minimum value, maximum value, and standard deviation. The findings of this study were as follows: 1) the selected farmers were 52.3 percent were male. Their average age was 55.39 years. Most of them finished only primary school. Their average period of experience of producing rambutans was 8.87 years. Most utilized household labor. 2) All of them grew Rongrean rambutan breed. The average area for growing rambutan was 3.56 rai (1 rai=1,600 square metors). Most did not use flower induction and fruit setting technique in rambutan tree but pruned after done harvesting instead. The average income from rambutan production was 7,241.46 baht/rai. The average production cost was 4,115.90 bath/rai. 3) 60.1 percent of the selected farmers had knowledge of rambutan production at high level, on the other hand, they didn’t know much about pruning which should be done 20-25 fruit/panicle in order to increase its size. 4) the selected farmer faced problems with controlling flower induction, fruit setting technique, and rambutan processing technique, They made suggestions that government agencies and related sectors should help solve land problem and procure water sources in agriculture. 5) Extension guide lines: agriculural extension workers should support them with knowledge of technology utilization, teach them about controlling flower induction and fruit setting technique, reduce production costs, use microbial pesticide, and promote rambutan processing and market management. The promotion channels to learn more via printed media in guide and learn more via individual media from the public sector. The field trip and training are a good way to promote. The farmers as well should increase access to information and group forming to discuss further | en_US |
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล: | Agri-Theses |
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม | รายละเอียด | ขนาด | รูปแบบ | |
Fulltext.pdf | เอกสารฉบับเต็ม | 15.14 MB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License