DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พัทยา ชุมเพชร, 2528--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเกษตรกร ผู้ปลูกมันสำปะหลังในประเด็น (1) สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ (2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตมันสำปะหลัง (3) สภาพการผลิตมันสำปะหลัง (4) การได้รับการส่งเสริมและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตมันสำปะหลัง และ (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมการผลิตมันสำปะหลัง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 3.8 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 53 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ร้อยละ 94.6 รับข้อมูลข่าวสารทางโทรทัศน์ มีผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 3,752.69 กิโลกรัม/ไร่ ต้นทุนเฉลี่ย 4,326.55 บาท/ไร่ รายได้เฉลี่ย 8,198.12 บาท (2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตมันสำปะหลังในระดับมาก โดยเกษตรกรจำนวนมากที่สุด ร้อยละ 96.2 (3) เกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติในขั้นตอนการผลิตมันสำปะหลังในระดับปานกลาง โดยจำนวนมากที่สุด ร้อยละ 94.1 (4) เกษตรกร ได้รับการส่งเสริมด้านความรู้การผลิตมันสำปะหลังในระดับน้อย และมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมในระดับมาก ได้รับการส่งเสริมในช่องทางต่าง ๆ และมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมในระดับปานกลาง เช่นเดียวกัน ได้รับการส่งเสริมในด้านการตลาดในระดับปานกลาง และมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมในระดับมาก ได้รับการส่งเสริมด้านการสนับสนุน ในระดับปานกลาง และมีความต้องการในระดับมาก (5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านการตลาดอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มันสำปะหลัง--ไทย--การผลิต.
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการเกษตร--ไทย--ลพบุรี
dc.title: ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตมันสำปะหลังของเกษตรกร อำเภอชัยบาดาล จังหวัดลพบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Extension needs of cassava production by farmers in Chai Badan District, Lop Buri Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) socio-economic status; (2) knowledge in cassava production; (3) situations of cassava productions; (4) any support and extension need for cassava production; and (5) problems and suggestions on the extensions of cassava producton. The populations for the research were farmers who registered from year 1997-8 with Chi Badan district agricultural extension office for a total of 186 samples random sampling method. Data were statistically analyzed using frequency, percentage mean, maximum, minimum and standard deviation. The results showed that the majority of farmers were male, average age 53 years, educated to primary school level, the media to received information at 94.6% was TV, and had average production of 3,752.69 kilogram per rai, average cost of 4,326.55 baht per rai and average income of 8,189.12 baht per rai, knowledge in cassava production at high level, 96.2% knew how to plant cassava by ridge planting, 26.3% knew Rayong9 were green-browned shoot tip and the light-green and pinked petiole, followed the process of cassava production at medium level, 94.1% 20-30 cm deep plowed, 5.9% used labor to get rid of weeds, received knowledge of cassava production at low level but need the extension at high level, there were various channels of extension and the need at medium level, the marketing and supporting at medium level but the need at high level, the problem in marketing at medium level followed by the supporting and knowledge, advice of cassava knowledge, field visiting, price guarantee and supporting of production factors