DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จารุต วิชัยคำจร, 2514--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))- - มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกไม้ผล จังหวัดเลย (2) ความรู้และการผลิตกึ่งพันธุ์ไม้ผล (3) ปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะในการผลิตกึ่งพันธุ์ไม้ผล (4) ความต้องการ และแนวทางส่งเสริมการผลิตกึ่งพันธุ์ไม้ผลให้แก่เกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 54.10 ปี จบประถมศึกษา ประสบการณ์เฉลี่ย 10.87 ปี สมาชิกครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.51 คน ถือครองที่ดินเฉลี่ย 37.1 ไร่ ปลูกไม้ผลเฉลี่ย 592 ไร่รายได้จากสวนไม้ผลเฉลี่ย 63,827.22 บาท ได้รับข้อมูล ความรู้ ข่าวสารผ่านกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน โทรศัพท์ และการเข้าอบรม (2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ในการผลิตกึ่งพันธุ์ในวิธี การตอนกิ่ง เพาะเมล็ด และปักชำ (3) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาระดับมาก คือ ไม่มีต้นแม่พันธุ์ดี ขาดความชำนาญในวิธีการ หลังอบรมที่ไม่ปฏิบัติ เนื่องจากต้องใช้เงินลงทุนสูง ปัจจัยการผลิตราคาสูง และขาดอุปกรณ์ เสนอแนะให้ส่งเสริมปลูกและผลิตกิ่งพันธุ์ไม้ผลที่เหมาะสมกับพื้นที่ อบรมเพื่อเพิ่มเติม 2-3 ครั้งต่อคน เน้นฝึกปฏิบัติพื้นที่จริง ติดตามผลปีละ 2-3 ครั้ง (4) ต้องการความรู้ระดับมากในประเด็นการจัดการกึ่งพันธุ์ดี การดูแลต้นแม่พันธุ์ การป้องกันกำจัดแมลงศัตรู การคัดเลือกกิ่งพันธุ์ดี โดยส่งเสริมผ่านช่องทางสื่อจากส่วนราชการ และคู่มือด้วยวิธี สาธิต การฝึกปฏิบัติ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ผลไม้--การขยายพันธุ์
dc.title: แนวทางส่งเสริมการผลิตกิ่งพันธุ์ไม้ผลของเกษตรกรจังหวัดเลย
dc.title.alternative: Extension guidelines for the branches production of perennial fruit trees of farmers in the Loei Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) socio-economic conditions of fruit production farmers in Loei province (2) knowledge and production of perennial fruit branches (3) problems and suggestion in perennial fruit branches production (4) needs and extension guidelines of perennial fruit branches production. The population of this research was 400 perennial fruit production farmers in Loei province. The sample size of 196 people was determined by using Krejcie and Morgan formula with the error value of 0.05 and simple random sampling method. Data was collected through conducting interview and was analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research showed that (1) Most of the farmers were female with the average age of 54.10 years and finished primary school education. The average experience of the farmers was 10.87 years with the average member in the household of 4.51 people. The average land ownership was 37.11 rai with the average fruit production area of 5.92 rai. The average income from fruit garden was 63,827.22 baht. They received information, knowledge and news from the village chief, village headman, telephone and trainings. (2) The majority of farmers had knowledge in perennial fruit branch production by the methods of grafting, seedling, and cutting. (3) Farmers encountered with the high level of problems in lacking of good parent plant and method expertise, high cost of production factors inconsistent of post training practice due to high cost of investment, insufficient equipment. The suggestions would be to encourage fruit the planting and production of perennial fruit branches in appropriate areas and attend the trainings to fulfill the knowledge 2-3 times per person, focus on the real practice in the actual area, and follow up 2-3 times per year. (4) The need of knowledge was at the high level on the aspects of finding good branch, the maintenance of parent plant, pest control, good branch selection through the extension via media channel of the government sector and manuals with the demonstration method and practice method. Extension guidelines to should adjust the attitude of farmers, produce perennial fruit branch and self-use, learning enthusiasm, practice to create expertise focusing on the budding to expand the branches for distribution to create additional income, and the communicant must have the expertise in the topic, and know how to find techniques in using suitable media channel