DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สำรวย กมลายุตต์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ทรงลักษณ์ สกุลวิจิตร์สินธุ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นรสิงห์ สวัสดิ์วงษ์, 2518--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม. (สารสนเทศศาสตร์))- - มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบฐานข้อมูลเพื่อการจัดการงานถ่ายภาพและวีดิทัศน์ของงานเวชนิทัศน์ กลุ่มงานส่งเสริมแลเผยแพร่วิชาการ สถาบันโรคทรวงอก งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงพัฒนา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย แบ่งเป็น 1 )แบบสัมภาษณืกลุ่มตัวอย่างเพื่อรวบรวมปัญหาในระบบเดิมและความต้องการของผู้ใช้ในระบบใหม่ 2) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ที่มีต่อระบบฐานข้อมูลที่พัฒนาขึ้น และ 3) เครื่องมือที่ใช้พัฒนาระบบประกอบด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ฮาร์ดแวร์ ฐานข้อมูล MySQL ภาษาโปรแกรม PHP ผลการวิจัยที่ได้ คือ ระบบฐานข้อมูลที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถสนับสนุนการบริหารงานและปฎิบัติงานของงานเวชนิทัศน์ กลุ่มงานส่งเสริมและเผยแพร่วิชาการ สถาบันทรวงอก โดยตอบสนองความต้องกรของผู้ใช้ได้ครบถ้วน สามารถค้นหาได้อย่างรวดเร็ว และสามารถเข้าถึงระบบฐานข้อมูลผ่านทางอินเตอร์เน็ต การประเมินความพึงพอใจในการใช้งานพบว่าโดยรวอยู่ในระดับดี
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสารสนเทศศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ระบบการจัดเก็บและค้นคืนสารสนเทศ--การจัดการ
dc.subject: ระบบการจัดเก็บและค้นคืนสารสนเทศ--การจัดการ
dc.subject: ภาพถ่าย
dc.subject: วีดิทัศน์
dc.title: การพัฒนาระบบฐานข้อมูลเพื่อการจัดการงานภาพถ่ายและวีดิทัศน์ของงานเวชนิทัศน์ กลุ่มงานส่งเสริมและเผยแพร่วิชาการ สถาบันโรคทรวงอก
dc.title.alternative: The database system development for managing photography and video of Medical Illustration and Audio Visual Technology Unit, Promotion and Academic Publication Subdivision, Central Chest Institute of Thailand
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to develop a database system for managing photographs and videos of the Medical Illustration and Audio Visual Technology Unit, Promotion and Academic Publication Subdivision, and Central Chest Institute of Thailand. This research is development research. The system development life cycle methodology included the following 6 steps: 1) preliminary study, 2) system analysis, 3) system design, 4) system development, 5) system implementation, and 6) system assessment. Research tools consisted of 3 parts: 1) interview form to collect problems in the old system and users’ requirement, 2) users satisfaction evaluation form with database system, and 3) tools for system development which were computer hardware, MySQL database and PHP programing language. The result of this study was a database system for managing photographs and videos that could support users managing and performance photography and videos of the Medical Illustration and Audio Visual Technology Unit. The system completely meets the need of users and display details and report statistics of photos and videos in a systematic manner and in realtime. The database can store photo files and video files systematically and users can access a database system anywhere, anytime via internets. The system was evaluated by 3 executives and 8 practitioners. The result of system evaluation were at good levels in 4 aspects: 1) system usability, 2) system functional, 3) system security, and 4) meeting users requirements.