DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ภัทรานิษฐ์ พันธ์พรม, 2523--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพด้านสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชนในจังหวัดบึงกาฬ (2) การดำเนินงานของศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน (3) ปัจจัยภายในที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน (4) ปัจจัยภายนอกที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน และ (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของสมาชิกศูนย์ต่อการรดำเนินงานของศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 55.7 เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 47.02 ปี ร้อยละ 61.7 จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 11.44 ไร่ ร้อยละ 45.8 เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มลูกค้าธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร ร้อยละ 60.0 มีตำแหน่งเป็นสมาชิกในศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน ร้อยละ 58.3 มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการเข้าร่วมศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน เพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิต รายได้สุทธิในภาคการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 13,115.89 บาทต่อปี รายได้สุทธินอกภาคการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 3,161.25 บาทต่อปี (2) การดำเนินงานของศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน จังหวัดบึงกาพ มีการดำเนินงานอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (3) ปัจจัยภายในที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดใน 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ บรรยากาศของกลุ่ม ความสัมพันธ์อันดีของทั้งกลุ่ม เป้าหมายของกลุ่ม กิจกรรมกลุ่ม การสร้างและรักษามาตรฐานของกลุ่ม แรงผลักดันของกลุ่ม (4) ปัจจัยภายนอกที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (5) ปัญหาของสมาชิกศูนย์ต่อการดำเนินงานของศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ความสำเร็จ
dc.subject: ความสำเร็จทางธุรกิจ
dc.subject: ปุ๋ย
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชนในจังหวัดบึงกาฬ
dc.title.alternative: Factors relating to the success operation of community soil and fertilizer management center in Bueng Kan Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) social and economic conditions of members of community soil and fertilizer management center in Bueng Kan province (2) the operation of community soil and fertilizer management center (3) internal factors relating to the success in the operation of community soil and fertilizer management center (4) external factors relating to the success in the operation of community soil and fertilizer management center and (5) problems and suggestions of members of community soil and fertilizer management center in Bueng Kan province. The population of this study was 160 members of community soil and fertilizer management center. The sample group of 115 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and selected by simple random sampling method by farmers name lottery. Data were collected through conducting interview. Data was analyzed using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, maximum value, minimum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research showed that (1) 55.75 of farmers were female with the average age of 47.02 years. 61.7% of farmers completed primary school education level with the average agricultural area of 11.44 Rai. 45.8% of farmers were members of the customer group of bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives and 60% held position as members of community soil and fertilizer management center in Bueng Kan province. 58.3% of farmers who joined community soil and fertilizer management center had the purpose to decrease the cost of production with the net average income of agricultural sector was at 13,115.89 Baht per year and the net average income outside of agricultural sector was at 3,161.25 Baht per year. (2) The operation of community soil and fertilizer management center in Bueng Kan province that was at the highest level was on the consistency with the establishment of community soil and fertilizer management center. (3) The internal factors relating to the success in the operation of community soil and fertilizer management center at the highest level in 6 aspects included group environment, good relationship in the group, group targets, group activities, the establishment and standardization of the group, group driving force. (4) The external factor relating to the success in the operation of community soil and fertilizer management center at the highest level was government policy. (5) Problems and suggestions of members of community soil and fertilizer management center in Bueng Kan province found there in general were at the low level and there were 2 issues at the low level such as center management and member participation. The suggestion while of members of community soil and fertilizer management center in general were at the high level and there was 1 aspect of suggestion that was at the highest level which was the center management