DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุนันทา กำเหนิดโทน, 2525--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))- - มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้ในการเลี้ยงผึ้งโพรงไทยของเกษตรกร 2) ความคิดเห็นและความต้องการเลี้ยงผึ้งโพรงไทยของเกษตรกร 3) การเลี้ยงผึ้งโพรงไทย ของเกษตรกร 4) ผลกระทบด้านความปลอดภัย ค้านเศรษฐกิจ และสังคมจากการเข้าทำลายของช้างป่า 5) ปัญหาข้อเสนอแนะ และแนวทางในการส่งเสริมการเลี้ยงผึ้งโพรงไทยของเกษตรกรผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ความรู้ของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการเลี้ยงผึ้งโพรงไทยโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด แหล่งความรู้ในการเลี้ยงผึ้งอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) ความคิดเห็นและความต้องการเลี้ยงผึ้งโพรงไทยอยู่ในระดับ 3) การเตรียมการเลี้ยงผึ้งโพรงไทย เกษตรกรเริ่มต้นโดยวิธีการล่อผึ้งโพรงจากธรรมชาติ ไม่ใช้คอน ใช้ผึ้งโพรงไทยป้องกันช้างป่าโดยวิชีวางรังผึ้งบนขาตั้งรังผึ้งโดยไม่ใช้โยงเชือก 4) ด้านผลกระทบ พบว่า เกษตรกร ได้รับผลกระทบจากช้างป่าเข้าทำลายพื้นที่การเกษตรโดยความถี่เฉลี่ย 6.60 ครั้งปี ความเสียหายแต่ละครั้งเฉสี่ย 1,560.75 บาท ระดับผลกระทบที่ได้รับจากช้างป่าด้านความปลอดภัยและด้านเศรษฐกิจอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนระดับผลกระทบที่ได้รับจากช้างป่าด้านสังคมอยู่ในระดับน้อย 5) ปัญหาที่พบในการเลี้ยงผึ้งโพรงไทยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ผึ้งโพรง--ไทย--ครศรีธรรมราช --การเลี้ยง.
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการเลี้ยงผึ้งโพรงไทยของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดชุมพร
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for extension of Apis Cerana culture of farmer in Chumphon Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) knowledge and knowledge resource in Thai apis cerena culture of farmers 2) opinions and needs for Thai apis cerena culture of farmers 3) Thai apis cerena culture of farmers 4) safety, economic, and social impacts from the destruction by wild elephants 5) problems, suggestions, and extension guideline in Thai apis cerena culture of farmers. The population of this research was 107 farmers in 4 districts of Chumphon province who got affected by the destruction caused by wild elephants and participated in the extension and development project for agricultural profession especially about Thai apis cerena culture to prevent wild elephants from destroying economic plants and to increase the revenue within the community in the year 2019. Data was collected through conducting interview and sample size was collected from the entire population with no random sampling. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research showed that 1) Knowledge of farmers about Thai apis cerena culture, overall, was at the highest level specifically about honeycomb separation and product collection with farmers received knowledge from personal media more than other types of media. Second to that was activity media. 2) Opinions and needs for Thai apis cerena culture were at the high level. They thought that the Thai apis cerena culture could be additional source of income for them and could protect wild elephants from coming to the crops. In regards to the needs, it showed that the need for information was the highest. 3) For the preparation of culturing Thai apis cerena, farmers started with luring the natural apis cerena with no perch. They used the Thai apis cerena to prevent the crop from wild elephants by using the honeycomb stand with no string attached. 4) Regarding the impacts, it revealed that farmers got affected from wild elephant destroying agricultural area on average was 6.60 time/year with the average damage per time of 1,560.75 Baht. The level of impact received from wild elephants in terms of safety and economic aspects were at the high level. For the level of impact received from wild elephants in the aspect of society was at the low level. 5) Problems encountered in the Thai apis cerena culture were at the moderate level especially on the problem about the bees not going into the honeycomb and chemical usage in the community. Suggestions would be to assign funding in creating fences for more honeycombs. The operations should be done in the connecting area to wider expand the wild elephant protection zone. In regards to the extension guideline, there should be the operation on the aspects of knowledge, culturing, processing, marketing, and support