DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วราภรณ์ วนาพิทักษ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สราวุธ ปิติยาศักดิ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ธีราพร อ่ำเจริญ, 2537--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.กฎหมายธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิดทั่วไปของมาตรการทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการรับรองมาตรฐานและการแสดงฉลากสินค้าเกษตรอินทรีย์ในประเทศไทย (2) ศึกษาหลักกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับการรับรองมาตรฐานและการแสดงฉลากสินค้าเกษตรอินทรีย์ของกฎหมายประเทศไทย กฎหมายสหภาพยุโรป และกฎหมายประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา (3) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบมาตรการทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการรับรองมาตรฐานและการแสดงฉลากสินค้าเกษตรอินทรีย์ระหว่างประเทศไทย สหภาพยุโรป และกฎหมายประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการออกกฎระเบียบที่เกี่ยวกับการรับรองมาตรฐานและการแสดงฉลากสินค้าเกษตรอินทรีย์ของประเทศไทย งานวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีวิจัยเอกสาร ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ พระราชบัญญัติมาตรฐานสินค้าเกษตร พ.ศ. 2551และประกาศกระทรวงที่เกี่ยวข้อง และกฎหมายต่างประเทศได้แก่ สหภาพยุโรป และประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา ซึ่งรวมถึงกฎหมาย หนังสือ บทความ วิทยานิพนธ์ รายงานวิจัย เอกสารทางวิชาการ และข้อมูลทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับกำหนดมาตรฐานและการแสดงฉลากสินค้าเกษตรอินทรีย์ โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากแหล่งข้อมูล ปฐมภูมิและข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ ในส่วนของการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลงานวิจัย ผู้วิจัยทำการสังเคราะห์และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ โดยวิเคราะห์จากเนื้อหาที่ได้จากการวิจัยเอกสารและการทบทวนวรรณกรรม เพื่อนำมาเป็นแนวทางในการจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะต่อไป ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผู้บริโภคมีสิทธิที่จะได้รับการคุ้มครองการรับรองมาตรฐานและ การแสดงฉลากสินค้าเกษตรอินทรีย์ได้อย่างมีคุณภาพและมีความปลอดภัย (2) สหภาพยุโรปและประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกามีกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการรับรองมาตรฐานและการแสดงฉลากสินค้าเกษตรอินทรีย์ที่ครอบคลุมและเหมาะสมกับผู้บริโภค (3) จากการวิเคราะห์กฎหมายตามพระราชบัญญัติมาตรฐานสินค้าเกษตร พ.ศ. 2551 และประกาศกระทรวงที่เกี่ยวข้อง ยังไม่ครอบคลุมเกี่ยวกับการกำหนดมาตรฐาน การรับรองมาตรฐานและการแสดงฉลากสินค้าเกษตรอินทรีย์ รวมถึงหน่วยงานที่กำกับดูแลเมื่อเทียบกับกฎหมายสหภาพยุโรปและประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา (4) ให้มีแนวทางแก้ไขด้วยการออกระเบียบเกี่ยวกับการรับรองมาตรฐานและการแสดงฉลากสินค้าเกษตรอินทรีย์ที่ครอบคลุมและชัดเจนรวมทั้งให้มีหน่วยงานที่เหมาะสมในการกำกับดูแลเพื่อให้มีมาตรฐานที่ดีและเหมาะสม กับผู้บริโภคต่อไป
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายธุรกิจ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: สินค้าเกษตร--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
dc.subject: สินค้าเกษตร--การติดฉลาก
dc.title: มาตรการทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการรับรองมาตรฐานและการแสดงฉลากสินค้าเกษตรอินทรีย์
dc.title.alternative: Legal measures related to certification and labeling organic product
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study are (1) to study the general concept of legal measures relating to the standardization and labeling of organic agricultural products in Thailand. (2) to study the legal principles relating to the standardization and labeling of organic agricultural products of Thailand, European Union and the United States. (3) to make a comparison between legal measures related to the certification and labeling of organic products Thailand, European Union and the United States. (4) to recommend guidelines for issuing regulations related to the certification and labeling of organic agricultural products in Thailand. This research is qualitative research conducted by the documentary method. The data is collected from Agricultural Standards Act B.E. 2551 (2008) and related ministry announcements, including European union and the United States laws. This includes laws, books, articles, thesis, research reports, academic documents and electronic information related to standardization and labeling of organic products by collecting data from primary and secondary sources. In the analysis of research data, the researcher synthesize and analyze the qualitative data. The analysis was based on the content obtained from research papers and literature reviews in order to propose recommendation for guideline amendment. The results show that: (1) consumers have the right to receive protection for certification and Quality and safe labeling of organic products. (2) the European Union and the United States have comprehensive and appropriate laws relating to the certification and labeling of organic agricultural products that are suitable for consumers. (3) according to the analysis of the Agricultural Standards Act B.E. 2551 (2008) and related ministries' notifications, they are not yet covered about setting standards; standard certification and labeling of organic products including regulatory agencies in comparison with the laws of the European Union and the United States which have the sui generis laws related to organic product. (4) provide guidelines issuing regulations on certification and labeling of organic products and the appropriate agency to supervise.