DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อรพรรณ เกิดมี, 2526--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการได้รับสื่อและความต้องการสื่อ 3) การพัฒนาสื่อตามความต้องการสื่อของเกษตรกร 4) การประเมินความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อสื่อประชากรที่ศึกษา คือเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าว ตำบลกุดตาเพชร อำเภอลำสนธิ จังหวัดลพบุรี จำนวน 540 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้สูตรของทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 230 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi stage random) เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสูงสุด และค่าต่ำสุด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 64.80 เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 53.26 ปี ร้อยละ 71.30 จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีต้นทุนการปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 3,332.77 บาทต่อไร่ มีผลผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 310.82 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ 2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ได้รับสื่อจากนักส่งเสริมการเกษตร การอบรม แผ่นพับ มีความต้องการสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ประเภทคู่มือ และมีเนื้อหาเรื่องลักษณะและการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มา 3)การพัฒนาสื่อตามความต้องการของเกษตรกร มีขั้นตอนการผลิตคือ (1) กำหนดรูปแบบและขอบเขตของเนื้อหา (2) รวบรวมและเรียบเรียงเนื้อหาและภาพ (3) ดำเนินการผลิตสื่อ (4) ให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญตรวจสอบต้นฉบับ (5) ปรับปรุงแก้ไขตามคำแนะนำ (6) นำเสนอต่อเกษตรกรเป้าหมาย (7) ปรับปรุงแก้ไขให้สมบูรณ์ก่อนการเผยแพร่ 4) เกษตรกรมีความพึงพอใจต่อสื่อในระดับมาก ในเรื่องของรูปแบบ และเนื้อหาสาระของสื่อ มีข้อเสนอแนะให้เพิ่มขนาดตัวอักษรให้ใหญ่ขึ้น ลดปริมาณเนื้อหาของบทความลงเพื่อให้เนื้อหามีความกระชับได้ใจความ ควรเพิ่มรูปภาพในเนื้อหาและเพิ่มสีสันให้ปกเพื่อให้คู่มือมีความน่าสนใจ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: เชื้อรา--การใช้ประโยชน์
dc.subject: ไตรโคเดอร์มา
dc.subject: โรคพืช--การควบคุม
dc.title: การพัฒนาสื่อเพื่อการส่งเสริมการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในการกำจัดโรคพืชของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในตำบลกุดตาเพชร อำเภอลำสนธิ จังหวัดลพบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Media development for extension of utilization of Trichoderma for plant disease control by farmers in Kud Ta Phet Sub-district, Lamsonthi district, Lopburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic social and economic conditions of farmers 2) media receiving and needs conditions 3) media development according to needs in media of farmers 4) satisfactory evaluation towards media. The population of the study was 540 rice production farmers in Kud Ta Phet sub-district, Lamsonthi district, Lopburi province. The same size of 230 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and multistage random sampling method. Tool used in this study was interview. Statistics employed included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, maximum value, minimum value. The results of the research showed that 1) 64.80% of farmers were female with the average age of 53.26 years. 71.30% of them completed primary school education. They had the average rice production costs of 3,332.77 Baht/Rai with the average rice productivity of 310.82 kilogram/Rai. 2) Most of the farmers received the media from agricultural extension officers, training, and leaflets. They wanted to receive the media in the form of manuals with the content about characteristics and the utilization of Trichoderma. 3) Media development according to the needs of farmers had the production process as of the follow: (1) determining form and scope of the content (2) collecting and arranging contents and pictures (3) working on producing media (4) allowing experts to review original copy (5) modifying according to recommendations (6) presenting to targeted farmers (7) adjusting for completion prior to publication.4) Farmers were satisfied with the media at the high level regarding the form and content of the media. Their suggestions would be to increase the font size, to decrease the volume of the content of articles so that the content would be more concise, to add pictures into the content, and to increase colorful front page to attract more attention