https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11013
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เพชรผ่อง มยูขโชติ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | นิภารัตน์ ไวขุนทด, 2527- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ กับเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน (2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะกระบวนการทํางานของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์กับรูปแบบการสอนแบบปกติ และ (3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ วิชาการงานอาชีพ เรื่อง การขยายพันธุ์พืชเบื้องต้น ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2563 โรงเรียนเทพารักษ์ราชวิทยาคม จํานวน 2 ห้องเรียน จํานวน 60 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบปกติ แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แบบประเมินทักษะกระบวนการทํางาน และ แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ ที่มีต่อการเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96.67 (2) ทักษะกระบวนการทํางานของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน | th_TH |
dc.subject | การเรียนแบบมีส่วนร่วม | th_TH |
dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ที่มีต่อทักษะ กระบวนการทำงาน วิชา การงานอาชีพ เรื่อง การขยายพันธุ์พืชเบื้องต้น ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด นครราชสีมา | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | The effect of learning management using Davies’ practical skill instructional model on work process skills in the career-oriented course on the topic of Basic Plant Propagation of Mathayom Suksa I students in schools under Nakhon Ratchasima Provincial Administrative Organizations | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to (1) compare the learning achievement of grade 7 students learning by using Davies' practical skill instructional model with the pre-determined standard; (2) compare the work process skill of grade 7 students who learned by using Davies' practical skill instructional model with those of students learning through the normal teaching style.; and (3) study students’ satisfaction on learning through Davie’s practical skill instructional model in the topic of Basic Plant Propagation of grade 7 students. The samples were 60 grade 7 students from two classrooms who were studying in the first semester of the academic year 2020 at Thepharak Ratchawitthayakhom School. The samples were obtained by multi-stage randomization. The instruments of this research were learning management plans with Davies' practical skill instructional model, normal learning management plans, a learning achievement test, a skill evaluation form for basic plant propagation, a satisfaction questionnaire grade 7 students towards learning using Davies' practical skill instructional model and the statistics used to analyze the data were percentage, mean, standard deviation. and t- test. The research findings were as follows: (1) the students’ learning achievement passed the pre-determined standard at 96.67%, (2) the work process skills of students learning by using Davies' practical skill instructional model was significantly higher than that of students learning by using the normal learning management plans at the .05 level of statistical significance.; and (3) the students had a high level of overall learning satisfaction towards Davies' practical skill instructional model. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | จรีลักษณ์ รัตนาพันธ์ | th_TH |