https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11053
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุรีรัตน์ อารีรักษ์สกุล ก้องโลก | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ศรินยา แจ่มแจ้ง, 2518- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน)--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่องพื้นฐานทางเรขาคณิตของนักเรียนชั้น มัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมเรียนรู้แบบ4 MAT และกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ และ (2) ศึกษาเจตคติต่อการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง พื้นฐานทางเรขาคณิตของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MATระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 16 คือ การมีวิสัยทัศน์และเป้าหมายที่มั่นคง การมุ่งเน้นความสามารถในการแข่งขันและความคิดริเริ่ม ขยัน แข่งขันกันเพื่อความสำเร็จของเป้าหมาย ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง พื้นฐานทางเรขาคณิตของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT สูงกว่าของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT มีเจตคติต่อการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ ด้านความรู้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ด้านความรู้สึก อยู่ในระดับมาก และด้านพฤติกรรม อยู่ในระดับมาก ตามลำดับ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | คณิตศาสตร์--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)--ไทย--นครปฐม | th_TH |
dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน--คณิตศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.title | ผลการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์แบบ 4 MAT เรื่องพื้นฐานทางเรขาคณิตที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ และเจตคติ ต่อการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จังหวัดนครปฐม | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | The effects of 4 MAT model mathematics learning activities management in the topic of foundation of geometry on mathematics learning achievement and attitude towards mathematics learning of Mathayom Suksa I Students in Nakhon Pathom Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were (1) to compare mathematics learning achievement in the topic of Foundation of Geometry of Mathayom Suksa I students in the group learning under the 4 MAT model learning activities management with that of the group taught by traditional teaching method; and (2) to study attitude toward mathematics learning on the topic of Foundation of Geometry of students in the group learning under the 4 MAT model learning activities management. The research sample consisted of 84 Mathayom Suksa I students in two intact classrooms, each of which containing 42 students, of Tessaban 3 (Sra Kratiam) School during the first semester of the 2018 academic year, obtained by cluster sampling. The research instruments consisted of (1) learning management plans on the topic of Foundation of Geometry for the 4 MAT model mathematics learning activities management, (2) learning management plans on the topic of Foundation of Geometry for the traditional teaching method, (3) a mathematics learning achievement test on the topic of Foundation of Geometry, and (4) a questionnaire to assess student’s attitude toward mathematics learning. The data were statistically analyzed using the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings were as follows: (1) mathematics learning achievement in the topic of Foundation of Geometry of students learning under the 4 MAT model learning activities management was significantly higher than the counterpart achievement of students taught by traditional teaching method at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (2) the students learning under the 4 MAT model learning activities management had attitudes toward mathematics learning in the dimension of knowledge at the highest level, in the dimension of feelings at the high level, and in the dimension of behavior at the high level, respectively | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ต้องตา สมใจเพ็ง | th_TH |