DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นิตยา เพ็ญศิรินภา
dc.contributor.author: เจียรไน ตั้งติยะพันธ์, 2518-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ส.ม. (บริหารโรงพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (I) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้ปกครอง การได้รับบริการส่งเสริมทันตสุขภาพ พฤติกรรมทันตสุขภาพ และการเกิดโรคฟันผุของเด็กอายุ 2-3 ปี อำเภอบางมูลนากจังหวัดพิจิตร (2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้ปกครอง กับการได้รับบริการส่งเสริมทันตสุขภาพของเด็กอายุ 2-3 ปี และ (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการได้รับบริการส่งเสริมทันตสุขภาพกับพฤติกรรมทันตสุขภาพ และการเกิดโรคฟันผุในเด็กอายุ 2-3 ปี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผู้ปกครองที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 36.53 ปี เป็นบิดาหรือมารดาของเด็ก ประกอบอาชีพค้าขาย/ ธุรกิจส่วนตัว และมีการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษามากที่สุด เด็กร้อยละ 57.0 ไม่เคยได้รับบริการส่งเสริมทันตสุขภาพเลย มีเพียงร้อยละ 25.4 ที่ได้รับบริการครบทุกครั้ง จากการตรวจสุขภาพช่องปากเด็ก พบว่า เด็กมีฟันผุร้อยละ 35.8 โดยมีฟันผุมากกว่า 4 ซี่ร้อยละ13.0 พบแผ่นคราบจุลินทรีย์ที่ฟัน 4 ซี่หน้าบน ร้อยละ 23.3 และพบฟันมีรอยขุ่นขาวมากถึงร้อยละ 46.1ในส่วนของคะแนนพฤติกรรม พบว่าคะแนนพฤติกรรมการแปรงฟันให้เด็กอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ส่วนคะแนนพฤติกรรมการบริโภคของเด็ก อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้ปกครองที่มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติกับการได้รับบริการส่งเสริมทันตสุขภาพของเด็กพบเฉพาะปัจจัยด้านอายุ และ(3) การได้รับบริการส่งเสริมทันตสุขภาพ มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ กับการแปรงฟันก่อนนอนให้กับเด็ก การบริโภคน้ำหวาน/น้ำอัดลมของเด็ก และการปล่อยให้เด็กนอนหลับคาขวดนม ส่วนการได้รับบริการส่งเสริมทันตสุขภาพไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเกิดฟันผุของเด็ก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ทันตกรรมเด็ก
dc.subject: ทันตานามัย
dc.subject: ฟันผุในเด็ก
dc.subject: บริการทางทันตกรรมของโรงพยาบาล
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการได้รับบริการส่งเสริมทันตสุขภาพ กับพฤติกรรมทันตสุขภาพและการเกิดโรคฟันผุของเด็กอายุ 2-3 ปี อำเภอบางมูลนาก จังหวัดพิจิตร
dc.title.alternative: The relationship between receipt of dental health promotion service and dental health behavior and dental caries among 2-3 year-old children in Bang Mun Nak District, Phichit Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this survey research were to study: (1) personal factors of parents, receipt of dental health promotion service, dental health behavior and dental caries; (2) the relationship between personal factors of parents and receipt of dental health promotion service; and (3) the relationships between receipt of dental health promotion service and dental health behavior and dental caries, all among 2–3-year-old children in Bang Mun Nak district, Phichit province. The study involved 193 2–3-year-olds selected using simple random sampling from 612 children in the age group from 8 day-care centers in the district. Research tools were an oral examination form and a dental health behavior questionnaire with a test-retest reliability value of 0.725. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and chi-square test. The results showed that: (1) among all parents/respondents, most of them were female aged 36.53 years on average, worked as traders or in private business, and completed secondary school. Among the children, 57% had never received dental health promotion service and only 25.4% had received a full course of such service (every 6 months); based on children’s oral examination, 35.8% had dental caries, 13% had dental caries in more than 4 teeth, 23.3% had visible plaque in the 4 upper anterior teeth, and 46.1% had white spot lesions. As for dental health behavior scores, most children had a very good score for brushing but a moderate score for food consumption. (2) the only personal factor of parents significantly associated with the receipt of dental health promotion service was parents’ age. and (3) the receipt of dental health promotion service was significantly associated with children’s brushing before going to bed, consumption of sugary or soft drinks and use of bottle milk at bedtime. But there was no association between the receipt of dental health promotion service and dental caries in the children.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธีระวุธ ธรรมกุล