DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุขอรุณ วงษ์ทิม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นิธิพัฒน์ เมฆขจร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อารี เงารังษี, 2503--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้าก่อนและหลังการให้การปรึกษาแบบรายบุคคล และ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้ากลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการให้การปรึกษาแบบรายบุคคลและผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้ากลุ่มควบคุมทีได้รับการดูแลแบบปกติ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ภายหลังการให้การปรึกษาแบบรายบุคคล ผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้ากลุ่มทดลอง มีการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01 และ 2) ภายหลังการทดลอง ผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้ากลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการให้การปรึกษาแบบรายบุคคล มีการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองสูงกว่าผู้ป่วยภาวะซึมเศร้ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การให้คำปรึกษาแบบรายบุคคล
dc.subject: ความนับถือตนเอง--การให้คำปรึกษาแบบรายบุคคล
dc.title: ผลของการให้การปรึกษาแบบรายบุคคลเพื่อพัฒนาการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้าในโรงพยาบาลจิตเวชสงขลาราชนครินทร์ จังหวัดสงขลา
dc.title.alternative: The individual counseling improve to growth and development self esteemin depression patients at Songkhla Rajanagarindra Psychiatric Hospital in Songkhla Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This study aimed to 1) compare the Self-esteem of depression patients before and after individual counseling; and 2) compare the Self-esteem of depression patients experimental group and a control group after using the individual counseling. This research design was quasi-experimental. The samples were 14 Selfesteem in depression patients at Songkhla Rajanagarindra psychiatric Hospital. Then, simple sampling was done to divide them into 2 groups, the experimental group and the control group, 7 patients in each group. Research instruments were 1) the Self-esteem questionnaires with Alpha’s Cronbach Coefficient reliability of .91 and 2) a individual counseling program for improve to Growth and development Self-esteem. The statistics were median, quartile deviation, Wilcoxon Matched Pairs Singed-Ranks Test and Mann-Whitney U Test. The results showed that 1) after receiving the individual counseling, the experimental group of depression patients had Self-esteem higher than before with statistical significance at the level of 0.1, and 2) after receiving the individual counseling, the experimental group of depression patients had Self-esteem higher than the control group with statistical significance at the 0.1 level