DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ชานาญ เชาวกีรติพงศ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: น้ำทิพย์ วิภาวิน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ส้มลิ้ม ครุฑวิลัย, 2519--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.(สารสนเทศศาสตร์)--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพบริการสารสนเทศของห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คุณภาพบริการสารสนเทศของห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยระดับบริการที่ผู้ใช้ได้รับจริงสูงกว่าระดับขั้นต่ำของบริการที่ยอมรับได้และสูงกว่าระดับบริการที่ต้องการ ด้านความรู้สึกที่มีต่อบริการอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) เปรียบเทียบจากผลการประเมินคุณภาพบริการสารสนเทศของห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล ของแต่ละมหาวิทยาลัยแตกต่างกันในด้านความรู้สึกที่มีต่อบริการ ด้านการควบคุมสารสนเทศ และด้านห้องสมุดเป็นแหล่งค้นคว้า จึงส่งผลให้ระดับคุณภาพบริการขั้นต่ำที่ยอมรับได้ ระดับบริการที่ต้องการ และระดับบริการที่ได้รับจริงของต่ละมหาวิทยาลัยแตกต่างกัน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล--ห้องสมุด--บริการสารสนเทศ
dc.subject: ห้องสมุดสถาบันอุดมศึกษา--บริการสารสนเทศ
dc.title: คุณภาพบริการสารสนเทศของห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล
dc.title.alternative: Information service quality of Rajamangala University of Technology Libraries
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research aims to study and evaluate the quality of information services of the Rajamangala University of Technology Library. The research methodology is a theory survey. The population used in the research consisted of Nine Rajamangala University of Technology. students 917 samples were tested by stratified sampling methods from 106,820 people. The research tool is a questionnaire, which was developed and improved from the Library Quality Assessment Tool of Libqual Plus (LibQUAL+TM). Data were analyzed using percentage, mean, frequency distribution, and standard deviation. The research found that: 1) Information service quality of the Rajamangala University of Technology Library was at the moderate level, with the average value being equal. The service level that users receive is higher than the minimum level of user acceptable services and higher than the desired service level. The effective service was at a high level. Information control and the library as a source of research were both at a high level. The end showed the scope of acceptance of students such as the library as a source of research (0.97), information control (1.00), and the effective service (1.03). When considering the level of the user more than needs and expectations in all questions in the scope of accept-range are a source of research, the service quality gap is sufficient in an overview of students (1.28). When considering a list of items, in order by the average value, the service quality gap is sufficient or at the best quality in the library is a source of research (1.40). Service quality gap is not sufficient or the worst quality and users have opinions of the development library in the affective service (1.18). 2) The result of comparing the assessment service quality of the Rajamangala University of Technology Library of each is different in the affective service, information control, and the library as a source of research. Thus, as effectively a result, quality level of service at the minimum acceptability, user need level, and the actual service levels of each university are different.