https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11131
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อภิรักษ์ อนะมาน | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | พัชรินทร์ สิทธิภูมิ, 2533- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักการใช้ภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนโดยใช้ห้องเรียนกลับด้านก่อนและหลังการทดลอง และ (2) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะใฝ่เรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนโดยใช้ห้องเรียนกลับด้านระหว่างการทดลองและหลังการทดลองกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนนิคมวิทยา จังหวัดระยอง ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 30 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย (1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้หลักการใช้ภาษาไทย 9 แผน (2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักการใช้ภาษาไทย ซึ่งมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบทดสอบทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.88 และ (3) แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะใฝ่เรียนรู้ มีลักษณะเป็นมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ จำนวน 10 ข้อ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี้ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักการใช้ภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนโดยใช้ห้องเรียนกลับด้านหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (2) คุณลักษณะใฝ่เรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนโดยใช้ห้องเรียนกลับด้านอยู่ในระดับคุณภาพดี | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | ภาษาไทย--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) | th_TH |
dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน | th_TH |
dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ห้องเรียนกลับด้านที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักการใช้ภาษาไทยและคุณลักษณะใฝ่เรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 18 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | The effects of Flipped classroom activities management on learning achievement in principles of Thai language usage and avidity for learning of Mathayom Suksa I students in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 18 | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were (1) to compare learning achievements in the topic of Principles of Thai Language Usage of Mathayom Suksa I students before and after learning by using the flipped classroom learning activities; and (2) to study the avidity for learning of Mathayom Suksa I students during and after learning by using the flipped classroom learning activities. The research sample consisted of 30 Mathayom Suksa I students at Nikhom Wittaya School in Rayong province during the second semester of the 2018 academic year, obtained by cluster sampling. The employed research instruments were (1) nine learning management plans in the topic of Principles of Thai Language Usage for the instruction using the flipped classroom activities management; (2) a learning achievement test in the topic of Principles of Thai Language Usage, with the total test reliability coefficient of 0.88; and (3) a scale to assess avidity for learning, which was consisted of 10 items in the form of 5-scale rating questionnaire. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research results showed that (1) the post-experiment learning achievement in the topic of Principles of Thai Language Usage of Mathayom Suksa I students learning by using the flipped classroom learning activities was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart achievement at the.05 level of statistical significance; and (2) the avidity for learning of Mathayom Suksa I students learning by using the flipped classroom learning activities was at the good quality level | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุวรรณี ยหะกร | th_TH |