DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อารี ชีวเกษมสุข, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุภมาส อังศุโชติ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กัลยาณี โนอินทร์, 2513--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเหนื่อยหน่าย พัฒนารูปแบบลดความเหนื่อยหน่าย และเปรียบเทียบความเหนื่อยหน่ายของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา กลุ่มตัวอย่างพยาบาลวิชาชีพปกิบัติงานที่ตึกผู้ป่วยในในโรงพยาบาลชุมชนแห่งหนึ่ง จำนวน 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการพรรณา การทดสอบวิลคอกซันแมชเพร์ไซน์แลงค์ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัญหาของความเบื่อหน่ายของพยาบาลมี 3 ด้าน ปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดความเบื่อหน่ายมี 2 ประการ 2) ลดปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความเบื่อหน่ายมี 3 ประการ รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นมี 6 กิจกรรม และ3) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความเหนื่อยหน่ายของพยาบาลวิชาชีพทั้งโดยรวมและรายด้านหลังการใช้รูปแบบฯ น้อยกว่าก่อนการใช้รูปแบบฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: พยาบาลวิชาชีพ--ความเครียดในการทำงาน
dc.subject: โรงพยาบาลชุมชน
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบลดความเหนื่อยหน่ายของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลชุมชนแห่งหนึ่ง
dc.title.alternative: The development of a reducing burnout model of professional nurses in a community hospital
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research and development were:- 1) to study burnout of professional nurses in a community hospital, 2) to develop a burnout reducing model for professional nurses (BRMPN), and 3) to compare burnout of professional nurses between before and after using the developed model. Ten professional nurses who worked for the In-patient unit in a community hospital were selected by defined criteria. This research procedure included 4 phases. The first phase was to study burnout of professional nurses. The second one was to develop the BRMPN. The later phase was to implement the developed model for 6 weeks. The last phase was to compare their burnout before and after implementing the model. The research tools comprised 1) the BRMPN, 2) a burnout measurement with rating scale, its reliability was 0.94; 3) a burnout cycle questionnaire with dichotomous questions, its reliability was 0.81. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, the Wilcoxon matched pairs signed–ranks test, and content analysis. The results were as follows. 1) Three main burnout problems of nurses were physical fatigue, emotional exhaustion, and cognitive weariness. Two factors that caused burnout were their work and organization factors. 2) The BRMPN is a systematic method which is designed to reduce stress/burnout of their physical, emotional, and cognitive conditions due to nursing practice, and to relieve the related factors including personal, work and organization dimensions. This developed model consisted of 6 activities: education, muscle relaxation, meditation, mindfulness, lunch time extension, and the annual training plan co-ordination. 3) After using the model, both total burnout score and two burnout subscale scores of physical fatigue and emotional exhaustion were significantly lesser than before using the model at the level of .05