DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศันสนีย์ สังสรรค์อนันต์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กาญจนา วิวัฒน์รุ่งเรืองดี, 2531--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ พัฒนาหนังสือเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสมือน ศึกษาความก้าวหน้าทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนและศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อหนังสือเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสมือน เรื่อง ความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนหนองรี-ประชานิมิต จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี จำนวน 35 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าประสิทธิภาพ E_1/E_2ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ปรากฏว่า หนังสือเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสมือน วิชาชีววิทยา เรื่อง ความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ มีประสิทธิภาพ เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยหนังสือเทคโนโลยีเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสมือน วิชาชีววิทยา เรื่องความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ มีความก้าวหน้าทางการเรียนเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับที่ 0.05 นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อหนังสือเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสมือน เรื่อง ความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพในระดับมากที่สุด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ชีววิทยา--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
dc.title: การพัฒนาหนังสือเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสมือนวิชาชีววิทยาเรื่อง ความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8
dc.title.alternative: Development of a virtual technology book in the Biology Course on the topic of Bio-Diversity for Mathayom Suksa VI students in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 8
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were (1) to develop a virtual technology book in the Biology Course on the topic of Bio-Diversity for Mathayom Suksa VI students based on the set efficiency criterion; (2) to study the learning progress of the students learning from the virtual technology book in the Biology Course on the topic of Bio-Diversity; and (3) to study the satisfaction of the students with the virtual technology book in the Biology Course on the topic of Bio-Diversity. The research sample consisted of 35 Mathayom VI students studying in the first semester of the 2018 academic year at Nong Ree Prachanimit School in Kanchanaburi province, obtained by cluster sampling. The employed research instruments comprised (1) a virtual technology book in the Biology Course on the topic of Bio-Diversity for Mathayom Suksa VI students; (2) two parallel forms of an achievement test for pre-testing and post-testing; and (3) a questionnaire on the student’s satisfaction with the virtual technology book in the Biology Course on the topic of Bio- Diversity. Statistics used for data analysis were the E1/E2 efficiency index, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings showed that (1) the developed virtual technology book in the Biology Course on the topic of Bio-Diversity was efficient at 80.26/80.77, 80.90/81.03 and 80.64/80.77, respectively, thus meeting the set 80/80 efficiency criterion; (2) students learning from the virtual technology book in the Biology Course on the topic of Bio-Diversity achieved significant learning progress at the .05 level; and (3) the students were satisfied with the virtual technology book in the Biology Course on the topic of Bio-Diversity at the highest level