https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11162
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สุนันทา ณ มา, 2531- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ/สภาพการผลิตข้าวทั่วไป/ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี/ความต้องการของเกษตรกรในการส่งเสริม และปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการปฏีบัติตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรของเกษตรกร อำเภอดอกคำใต้ จังหวัดพะเยา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 203 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ประกอบอาชีพทำนา ใช้ที่ดินเป็นของตนเองในการปลูกข้าว 2) สภาพการผลิตข้าวทั่วไปของเกษตรกร ปลูกข้าวในพื้นที่ราบลุ่มใช้น้ำฝน ปลูกข้าวนาหว่าน ใช้ปุ๋ยเคมี 3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ในระดับมากที่สุด 4) ความต้องการของเกษตรกรในการส่งเสริม เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ต้องการรับการส่งเสริมผ่านการสื่อสารแบบกลุ่ม การอบรม 5) ปัญหา พบว่าเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาด้านวิธีการส่งเสริม ด้านความรู้ ต้องการการสนับสนุน ในระดับปานกลาง ข้อเสนอแนะ เกษตรกรต้องการการอบรม เรื่อง การลดต้นทุนการผลิตในด้านต่างๆ ต้องการแหล่งจำหน่ายผลผลิคและแหล่งเงินทุน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | ข้าวอินทรีย์--การผลิต | th_TH |
dc.subject | ข้าว--การควบคุมการผลิต | th_TH |
dc.subject | เกษตรกร--แง่เศรษฐกิจ--ไทย--พะเยา | th_TH |
dc.title | ความต้องการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร อำเภอดอกคำใต้ จังหวัดพะเยา | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Extension needs of rice on standard of good agricultural practice for farmers in Dok Khamtai District, Phayao Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of research were to study farmers in Dok Khamtai District, Phayao Province in the following issues: (1) socio-economic condition, (2) general production, (3) knowledge of Standard of Good Agricultural Practice of Rice, (4) extension needs of rice by Standard of Good Agricultural Practice, and (5) the problems and suggestions on Standard of Good Agricultural Practice. The population of 12,751 included farmers in rice cultivation in Dok Khamtai District, Phayao Province who registered as economic crop producer in the production year of 2018/19 with the Department of Agricultural extension. The sample size comprised 203 persons was determined by using Yamane formula with error variance at 0.07. Structured interview was used for data collection. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, average, minimum, maximum, standard deviation and ranking. The results revealed the following: (1) Most farmers were male with the average age of 56.91 years and finished primary school. The average of household members was 3.98 persons while the average experience in farming was 33.93 years. Rice farming was the main occupation. The average of household workers was 2.06 persons. Most farmers grew rice on their own lands and used funds from loans for farming. The average household income in agriculture was 110,778.82 baht and the debt was 216,566.47 baht. (2) Rice production conditions of farmers exposed planting rice in lowland areas in with clay soil and use rainwater for cultivation. Khao Dawk Mali 105 rice was cultivated by dry broadcasting paddy field, and chemical fertilizer. Burns and cherry clams were found. Harvesting time was determined by the observation of the colors of the ears and by using tractors. Rice humidity was reduced by drying out in the courtyard. (3) Most farmers had knowledge of rice production in accordance with good agricultural practice standards at the highest level. (4) Extension needs of these farmers were to receive promotion through group communication such as training. Knowledge about water resources and good quality rice seeds was needed. (5) Farmers faced with the problem of extension, the need for knowledge, and the need for support. Regarding suggestion, the farmers suggested that the officers should organize direct training to farmers. For agencies and organizations, they should provide market place and distribution source to farmers. And for suggestion to other departments would include the integration of knowledge-based training on Good Agricultural Practice | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม | th_TH |