DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นวลจิตต์ เชาวกีรติพงศ์
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐชา พัฒนา, 2535-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (วิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาเคมีหลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบสะเต็มศึกษากับของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ (2) เปรียบเทียบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนดังกล่าว ที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบสะเต็มศึกษากับของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ และ (3) เปรียบเทียบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนดังกล่าวที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบสะเต็มศึกษาระหว่างก่อนและหลังเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนปากช่อง อำเภอปากช่อง จังหวัดนครราชสีมา ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่มจำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน รวม 78 คน แล้วจับฉลากห้องเรียนเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ (1) แผนการจัดการเรียนตามรูปแบบสะเต็มศึกษา วิชาเคมี เรื่อง เคมีอินทรีย์ ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบปกติ (2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วิชาเคมี เรื่อง เคมีอินทรีย์ และ (3) แบบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาเคมีของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบสะเต็มศึกษาและของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติไม่แตกต่างกัน (2) ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบสะเต็มศึกษาสูงกว่าของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบสะเต็มศึกษาหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: เคมี--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)--ไทย--นครราชสีมา
dc.subject: ความคิดสร้างสรรค์--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบสะเต็มศึกษา ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาเคมี เรื่อง เคมีอินทรีย์และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนปากช่อง จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
dc.title.alternative: The effects of learning management based on STEM education approach on learning achievement in the chemistry course topic of organic chemistry and science creative thinking of Mathayom Suksa VI students at Pak Chong School in Nakhon Ratchasima Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were (1) to compare the post-learning chemistry learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa VI students who learned by using STEM education approach with that of students who learned under the traditional learning management; (2) to compare science creative thinking of the students who learned by using STEM education approach with that of students who learned under the traditional learning management; and (3) to compare the pre-learning science creative thinking of the students who learned by STEM education with their post-learning counterpart thinking. The research sample consisted of 78 Mathayom Suksa VI students in two heterogeneous intact classrooms of Pak Chong School in Nakhon Ratchasima province, obtained by cluster random sampling. Then, one class was randomly assigned as the experimental group; while the other class, the control group. The instruments used in this research were (1) learning management plans for learning by using STEM education approach in the chemistry course topic of Organic Chemistry and learning management plans for the traditional learning management; (2) a chemistry learning achievement test on the chemistry course topic of Organic Chemistry; and (3) a scale to assess science creative thinking. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings revealed that (1) the post-learning chemistry learning achievement of the students who learned by using STEM education approach and the counterpart learning achievement of the students who learned under the traditional learning management were not significantly different; (2) science creative thinking level of the students who learned by using STEM education approach was significantly higher than the counterpart thinking level of the students who learned under the traditional learning management at the .05 level of statistical significance, and (3) the post-learning science creative thinking level of the students who learned by using STEM education approach was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart level at the .05 level of statistical significance
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ทวีศักดิ์ จินดานุรักษ์