DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สัจจา บรรจงศิริ
dc.contributor.author: อรณัน กวินรัตนภัค, 2518-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ/สภาพการผลิตข้าวทั่วไป/การจัดการผลิตข้าวตามแนวทางปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี/ความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรที่มีต่อโครงการนาแปลงใหญ่ และปัญหาและข้อเสนอของเกษตรกรในการจัดการผลิตข้าวตามแนวทางปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีที่เข้าร่วมโครงการนาแปลงใหญ่กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 136 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง เช่าที่ทำนาและใช้เงินทุนของตนเอง 2) การจัดการผลิตข้าวตามแนวทางปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ พบว่า มีการวิเคราะห์คุณภาพดินก่อนปลูกใส่ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ร่วมกับปุ๋ยเคมี รวมตัวกันขายและมีการทำสัญญาซื้อขายของกลุ่มแปลงใหญ่ 3) ความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรที่มีต่อโครงการนาแปลงใหญ่ โดยภาพรวมมีความคิดเห็นด้านบริหารจัดการชุมชน และด้านการตลาดอยู่ในระดับมาก 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอของเกษตรกรในการจัดการผลิตข้าวตามแนวทางปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีที่ พบว่า เกษตรกรไม่จดบันทึกข้อมูลแปลงนามีหญ้าว้ชพืช เกษตรกรขาดความรู้ในการวางแผนการผลิต เทคนิคการปลูกและการเพิ่มมูลค่าสินค้าอย่างถูกต้อง รวมทั้งคิดตามและตรวจสอบอย่างต่อเนื่อง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ข้าว--การผลิต--ไทย--สุพรรณบุรี
dc.subject: ข้าว--การควบคุมการผลิต
dc.title: การจัดการผลิตข้าวตามแนวทางปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี (GAP) ของเกษตรกรที่เข้าร่วมโครงการนาแปลงใหญ่ ตำบลเดิมบาง อำเภอเดิมบางนางบวช จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Rice processing management along good agricultural practic (GAP) of farmer for Large Agricultural Land Plot at Doem Bang Sub-District, Doem Bang Nang Buat District, Suphan Buri Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the social-economic conditions of the farmers participating in the Large Agricultural Plot Project at Doem Bang Sub-district, Doem Bang Nang Buat District, Suphan Buri Province; 2) their rice production management in line with Good Agricultural Practices; 3) the farmers’opinions on the Large Agricultural Plot Project; and 4) the farmers’ problems and suggestions in rice production management under Good Agricultural Practices. The study population was 136 persons who participated in the Large Agricultural Plot Project at Doem Bang Sub-district, Doem Bang Nang Buat District,Suphan Buri Province in 2015. The data were collected from the entire study population by using a structured interview form and were then analyzed by a computer program. Descriptive statistics like frequency, percentage, mean, maximum value, minimum value, and standard deviation were used. The research found that 1) most of the farmers were women, aged more than 50 years, with average 4 household members, out of whom 2 persons were agriculturists. They rented paddy land and used their own capital. 2) The research found that the area used an irrigation system. They performed soil analysis before planting and planted RD43 rice variety by getting rice seeds from agricultural cooperatives 2 times a year. The rice seeds were sown into the field without burning stubble rice before the soil preparation process. Farmers applied organic fertilizer with chemical fertilizer at dosages determined according to soil analysis values. Mostly farmers used herbicides, plant disease chemicals and insecticides in a mixed method. Harvesting was at 90-100 days after planting by using combine harvester without reducing grain moisture. The farmers gathered in groups to sell rice to the mill and made contracts for big farm groups. 3) The opinions of farmers towards the Large Agricultural Plot Project were very positive for the topics of community management and marketing. 4) Problems and suggestions of farmers about GAP were that the rice fields had weeds, farmers did not take notes, and they had a low level of knowledge about production planning, planting techniques and value added in products. Thus, the farmers should receive training about record taking and how to correctly follow GAP, and extension officials should continually investigate and monitor.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จรรยา สิงห์คำ