DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุขอรุณ วงษ์ทิม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นิธิพัฒน์ เมฆขจร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พีระพัฒน์ ก่อพาณิชย์เจริญ, 2507--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้ากลุ่มทดลอง ก่อนและหลังการให้การปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม และ (2) เปรียบเทียบคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้ากลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการให้การปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการให้การปรึกษาแบบปกติ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ภายหลังการให้การปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม ผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้ากลุ่มทดลอง มีคุณภาพชีวิตสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ (2) ภายหลังการให้การปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม ผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้ากลุ่มทดลองมีคุณภาพชีวิตสูงกว่าผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: โรคซึมเศร้า--ผู้ป่วย
dc.subject: คุณภาพชีวิต--แง่สุขภาพ
dc.subject: ผู้ดูแล
dc.title: ผลของการให้การปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า
dc.title.alternative: The effect of group counseling to develop life quality of depression patient caregivers
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This study aimed to (1) compare the levels of life quality of depression patient caregivers in the experimental group before and after receiving group counseling; and (2) compare the level of life quality of depression patient caregivers in the experimental group with that of depression patient caregivers in the control group after receiving group counseling. The sample consisted of 14 purposively selected depression patient caregivers in a mental health hospital. Then, they were randomly assigned into an experimental group and a control group each of which consisting of 7 caregivers. The employed research instruments were (1) a scale to assess life quality, with reliability coefficient of .84; and (2) a group counseling program for developing life quality of depression patient caregiver. The employed statistics for data analysis were the median, inter-quartile range, Wilcoxon Matched Pairs Signed-Ranks Test, and Mann-Whitney U Test. The results showed that (1) the post-experiment life quality level of depression patient caregivers in the experimental group after receiving group counseling was significantly higher than its pre-experiment counterpart level at the .01 level of statistical significance; and (2) after receiving group counseling, life quality level of depression patient caregivers in the experimental group was significantly higher than the counterpart level of depression patient caregivers in the control group at the .01 level of statistical significance