DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุขอรุณ วงษ์ทิม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: เมธีณี คำบรรลือ, 2534--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว และ (2) เปรียบเทียบการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักเรียนหลังการทดลองกับระยะติดตามผลผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ภายหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อพัฒนาการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในกลุ่มทดลองมีระดับการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว และ (2) นักเรียนมีระดับการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองหลังการทดลอง และในระยะติดตามผล ไม่แตกต่างกัน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การแนะแนว
dc.subject: การแนะแนวในการศึกษาขั้นมัธยม
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา
dc.title: ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อพัฒนาการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนบ้านช่องแคบ จังหวัดตาก
dc.title.alternative: The effects of guidance activities package to develop self-esteem of Mathayom Suksa III students at Ban Chong Khaep School in Tak Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to compare the levels of self-esteem of Mathayom Suksa III students before and after using a guidance activity package, and (2) to compare the levels of self-esteem of the students at the completion of the experiment and during the follow up period. The research population for this research consisted of 30 Mathayom Suksa III students at Ban Chong Khaeb School in Tak province. The employed research tools were (1) a guidance activity package to develop self-esteem, and (2) a scale to assess self-esteem, with reliability coefficient of .93. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean and standard deviation. The results of this research revealed that (1) after using the guidance activity package to develop self-esteem, the level of self-esteem of Mathayom Suksa III students in the experimental group was significantly higher than that before using the guidance activity package; and (2) no significant difference was found between the students’ levels of self-esteem at the completion of the experiment and during the follow up period