DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อาจารี มีอินทร์เกิด มีสิทธิ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ธนวันต์ บุ่นวรรณา, 2528--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาถึงความเป็นมา แนวคิด หลักการที่เกี่ยวกับการชันสูตรพลิกศพในคดีวิสามัญฆาตกรรม (2) ศึกษากระบวนการค้นหาความจริงและการตรวจสอบถ่วงดุลการชันสูตรพลิกศพในคดีวิสามัญฆาตกรรม (3) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการชันสูตรพลิกศพ และการตรวจสอบถ่วงดุลในการชันสูตรพลิกศพในคดีวิสามัญฆาตกรรมของประเทศไทย สหรัฐอเมริกาและสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี (4) ศึกษาและเสนอแนะแนวทางในการปรับปรุงแก้ไขกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับการชันสูตรพลิกศพในการสอบสวนคดีวิสามัญฆาตกรรมให้มีความเหมาะสมกับประเทศไทย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการชันสูตรพลิกศพในคดีวิสามัญฆาตกรรมนั้น ถือว่าการชันสูตรพลิกศพเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการสอบสวน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อค้นหาสาเหตุและพฤติการณ์ที่ตาย (2) กระบวนการค้นหาความจริงและการตรวจสอบถ่วงดุลการชันสูตรพลิกศพในคดีวิสามัญฆาตกรรมนั้น กฎหมายกำหนดให้เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการชันสูตรพลิกศพ 4 ฝ่าย ได้แก่พนักงานสอบสวน แพทย์ พนักงานอัยการและพนักงานฝ่ายปกครอง (3) ระบบการชันสูตรพลิกศพของไทยเป็นระบบตำรวจ พนักงานสอบสวนมีบทบาทหลักในการชันสูตรพลิกศพ ส่วนแพทย์ พนักงานอัยการ และพนักงานฝ่ายปกครองที่เข้าร่วมในการชันสูตรพลิกศพเป็นเพียงแค่ผู้ช่วยเหลือเจ้าพนักงานสอบสวนเท่านั้น การควบคุมตรวจสอบการชันสูตรพลิกศพในคดีวิสามัญฆาตกรรมจึงไม่มีประสิทธิภาพเท่าที่ควรเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับสหรัฐอเมริกาและสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี (4) ผู้ศึกษาจึงขอเสนอแนะและปรับปรุงกฎหมายโดยเพิ่มบทบาทแพทย์ในการชันสูตรพลิกศพ ณ สถานที่พบศพ ลดบทบาทของตำรวจให้เป็นเพียงผู้ช่วยเหลือสนับสนุนในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ตามกฎหมายเท่านั้น ควรกำหนดให้พนักงานอัยการเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบหลักในการทำสำนวนชันสูตรพลิกศพและสำนวนคดีวิสามัญฆาตกรรม และกำหนดให้เจ้าพนักงานปกครองท้องที่ เช่น กำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน เข้าร่วมในการชันสูตรพลิกศพ ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้การควบคุมตรวจสอบการชันสูตรพลิกศพในคดีวิสามัญฆาตกรรมมีประสิทธิภาพและอำนวยความยุติธรรมให้กับประชาชนได้อย่างแท้จริง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การสอบสวนคดีอาญา
dc.subject: การชันสูตรพลิกศพ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม
dc.title: การสอบสวนคดีวิสามัญฆาตกรรม : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีการชันสูตรพลิกศพ
dc.title.alternative: Inquest of extrajudicially kill cases: case study of post-mortem examination
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research aims to (1) study the background, concepts, and principles related to the post-mortem examination in the extrajudicially kill cases, (2) study the investigation and checks and balances process of the post-mortem examination in the extrajudicially kill cases, (3) study and analyze to compare the laws related to the post-mortem examination and checks and balances process in the post-mortem examination in the extrajudicially kill cases of Thailand and foreign countries, for instance, the United States of America and the Federal Republic of Germany, and (4) study and recommend a guideline for amendment of the laws related to the post-mortem examination in inquest of the extrajudicially kill cases to be suitable for Thailand. This research is a qualitative research using the research method of the documentary data, textbook, the thesis research, academic articles and related documents, legal provisions, the Supreme Court’s judgment guidelines, as well as from the journals, publicity documents, related legal decisions and opinions, from electronic data in various websites in verify the postmortem examination in the extrajudicially kill cases of Thailand and foreign countries, for instance, the United States of America and the Federal Republic of Germany. All data are used to analyze and compare for finding the conclusions and recommendations The research findings revealed that (1) the concept of law process in the extrajudicially kill cases is post-mortem examination which is deemed as part of the inquest. The objective of the post-mortem examination is to inquire into the cause and circumstance of death. (2) The investigation and checks and balances process of the post-mortem examination in the extrajudicially kill cases,The law prescribes that four parties of the officers who participate in the post-mortem examination consist of inquisitor, physician, public prosecutor, and administrative official. (3) Thai post-mortem examination system is the policy system. The inquisitor plays a major role in the post-mortem examination, and the physician, public prosecutor, and administrative official who participate in the post-mortem examination are just the assistants of the inquisitor. Therefore, the control and verification of the postmortem examination in the extrajudicially kill cases are inefficient as expected. (4) For the opinion of the researcher, the physician role should be added in the post-mortem examination at the place where a corpse is found to administer the justice both to the deceased and the official who performs to cause death, the police role should be reduced to be just the assistant and supporter in duty performance according to law. The public prosecutor should be defined to take a main responsibility in making the file of a post-mortem examination case, and the file of an extrajudicially kill case.In addition, the local administrative officials, for instance, subdistrict headman and village headman, should be determined to participate in the post-mortem examination to efficiently control and verify the post-mortem examination in the extrajudicially kill cases and administer the true justice to the people