DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พนมพัทธ์ สมิตานนท์
dc.contributor.author: กฤชภิพัชร์ เดชะนนท์พันธ์, 2537-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์การจัดเก็บภาษีสรรพสามิตของสรรพสามิตภาคที่ 7 (2) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์การจัดเก็บภาษีสรรพสามิตของสรรพสามิตภาคที่ 7 (3) แนวทางในการพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์การจัดเก็บภาษีสรรพสามิตของสรรพสามิตภาคที่ 7 มาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple regression analysis)ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์การจัดเก็บภาษีสรรพสามิตของสรรพสามิตภาคที่ 7 ทั้งโดยรวม และรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยด้านประสิทธิภาพมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านประสิทธิผล ด้านการพัฒนาองค์การ และด้านคุณภาพการให้บริการ ตามลำดับ (2) ปัจจัยทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านภาวะผู้นำ ด้านการบริหารยุทธศาสตร์ และด้านเทคโนโลยี สารสนเทศ ส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์การจัดเก็บภาษีสรรพสามิตของสรรพสามิตภาคที่ 7 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (3) แนวทางในการพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์สามารถทำได้เชิงนโยบายและเชิงปฏิบัติโดยที่จะมุ่งเน้นไปที่บทบาทภาวะผู้นำ การบริหารยุทธศาสตร์ และเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การจัดเก็บภาษี--ไทย
dc.subject: ภาษีสรรพสามิต
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์การจัดเก็บภาษีสรรพสามิตของสรรพสามิตภาคที่ 7
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting the achievement of excise tax collection of Excise Sector 7
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the level of achievement of Excise tax collection of the Excise Sector 7 (2) to study factors that affect the achievement of Excise tax collection of the Excise Sector 7 (3) to study the guidelines and development the achievement of Excise tax collection of the Excise Sector 7. This research is a quantitative research. The target population of this research was the Excise Office Sector 7 which consisted of 215 personnels. The tools used for data collection was a questionnaire on the management change factors that affecting the achievement of Excise tax collection of Excise Sector 7 with 5-level estimation scale model. After collecting the data, the data was analyzed by using statistics instruments such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and multiple regression analysis The results showed that ( 1) The achievement of excise tax collection of Excise sector 7 in overall and in each aspect, was at a high level in all aspects. In terms of efficiency, it has the highest average, followed by Productivity Organizational Development and service quality, in order. (2) Three factors which were managing change in leadership, strategic management and information technology influenced the achievement of Excise tax collection of Excise Sector 7 with statistical significance at the 0.05 level (3) To improve the achievement of Excise tax collection of Excise Sector 7 it can be done in terms of policies and in practical by focusing on leadership, strategic management and information technology.