    https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11273Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อภิรักษ์ อนะมาน | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.author | นิสานาถ สงรักษ์, 2533- | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
| dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) สร้างหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่าน เรื่อง “เปิดฟ้าอันดามัน สวรรค์ภูเก็ต” สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสตรีภูเก็ต จังหวัดภูเก็ต และ (2) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพของหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านที่สร้างขึ้น ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 คน และนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 35 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ (1) หนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านเรื่อง “เปิดฟ้าอันดามัน สวรรค์ภูเก็ต” (2) แบบประเมินคุณภาพหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และ (3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการประเมิน คือ ค่าร้อยละและค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการศึกษาปรากฏว่า (1) หนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านที่สร้างขึ้นแต่งด้วยคำประพันธ์ ประเภทกลอนสุภาพ กาพย์ยานี 11 และกาพย์สุรางคนางค์ 28 จำนวน 4 ตอน ประกอบด้วย ตอนที่ 1 ประวัติศาสตร์ล้ำเลิศ ตอนที่ 2 แหล่งกำเนิดวัฒนธรรม ตอนที่ 3 อร่อยล้ำอาหารพื้นเมือง ตอนที่ 4 ลือเลื่องเมืองท่องเที่ยว (2) คุณภาพหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิในด้านเนื้อหา วิธีการนำเสนอ การใช้ภาษา การจัดรูปเล่ม การจัดหน้าและภาพประกอบ และประโยชน์ที่ได้รับโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมาก มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยรวมเท่ากับ 4.36 และความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านทุกด้าน อยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมาก มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยรวมเท่ากับ 4.38 สรุปได้ว่าหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านที่สร้างขึ้นมีคุณภาพเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
| dc.subject | การส่งเสริมการอ่าน--ไทย--ภูเก็ต | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การอ่าน--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--หลักสูตรและการสอน | th_TH |
| dc.title | การสร้างหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านเรื่อง "เปิดฟ้าอันดามัน สวรรค์ภูเก็ต" สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสตรีภูเก็ต จังหวัดภูเก็ต | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Construction of a reading enhancement book entitled "Broaden Your Horizon by Discovering Phuket's Hidden Beauty" for Mathayom Suksa III students of Satri Phuket School in Phuket Province | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
| dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
| dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
| dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this study were (1) to construct a reading enhancement book entitled “Broaden Your Horizon by Discovering Phuket’s Hidden Beauty” for Mathayom Suksa III students of Satri Phuket School in Phuket province; and (2) to verify quality of the constructed reading enhancement book. The informants for this study consisted of a group of 3 experts and a group of 35 Mathayom Suksa III students. The employed instruments for employed instruments in the study were (1) a reading enhancement book entitled “Broaden Your Horizon by Discovering Phuket’s Hidden Beauty”, (2) a reading enhancement book quality verification form for the experts, and (3) a form for assessment of student’s opinion. Data were statistically analyzed using the percentage and mean. Findings of the study were as follows: (1) the constructed reading enhancement book was written in the poetic forms of Klon Supab, Kap Yani 11 and Kap Surangkhanang 28; its contents comprised 4 parts: Part 1: Amazing Phuket History; Part 2: Place of Cultural Origin; Part 3: Delicious Local Phuket Food; and Part 4: Renown Tourist City; and (2) the quality of the constructed reading enhancement book, as verified by experts, was at the highly appropriate level in all six aspects, namely, the contents, the presentation method, the language usage, the illustrations, the book appearance and format, and the benefits of the book, with the overall rating mean of 4.36; furthermore, the students’ opinions toward the reading enhancement book were at the highly appropriate level with the overall rating mean of 4.38. So, it could be concluded that the constructed reading enhancement book had quality at the highly appropriate level. | en_US |