DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุทธิวรรณ ตันติรจนาวงศ์
dc.contributor.author: อภิญญา พนารักษ์, 2532-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 2 (2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลในการบริหารงานของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 2 (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลในการบริหารงานของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 2 และ (4) ศึกษาภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการบริหารงานของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 2 จำนวน 285 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นตามขนาดของสถานศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .95 และ .98 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ การกระตุ้นการใช้ปัญญา การให้รางวัลตามสถานการณ์ การมุ่งความสัมพันธ์เป็นรายบุคคล การบริหารแบบวางเฉยเชิงรุก การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ การมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ (2) ประสิทธิผลการบริหารงานของสถานศึกษาในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ กระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ กระบวนการบริหารและจัดการคุณภาพผู้เรียน (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลในการบริหารงานของสถานศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกซึ่งมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และ (4) ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการบริหารงานของสถานศึกษา ได้แก่ การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ การมุ่งความสัมพันธ์เป็นรายบุคคล การบริหารแบบวางเฉยเชิงรุก การให้รางวัลตามสถานการณ์ การกระตุ้นการใช้ปัญญา และการมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา--ไทย--ชุมพร
dc.subject: การบริหารการศึกษา--ไทย--ชุมพร
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการบริหารของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 2
dc.title.alternative: Leadership of administrator affecting the effectiveness of administration in schools under Chumphon Primary Education Service Area Office 2
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to study the leadership of administrator in schools under Chumphon Primary Education Service Area Office 2; (2) to study the effectiveness of administration in schools under Chumphon Primary Education Service Area Office 2; (3) to study the relationship between leadership of administrator and effectiveness of administration in schools under Chumphon Primary Education Service Area Office 2; and (4) to study leadership of administrator affecting the effectiveness of administration in schools under Chumphon Primary Education Service Area Office 2. The research sample consisted of 285 teachers in schools under Chumphon Primary Education Service Area Office 2, obtained by stratified random sampling based on school size. The instrument used for collecting data was a 5-scale rating questionnaire on the leadership of administrator and on the effectiveness of administration in schools, with reliability coefficients of .95 and .96 respectively. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s correlation coefficient, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The findings indicated that (1) the overall and specific aspects of leadership of school administrators were rated at the high level and specific aspects of leadership could be ranked based on their rating means as follows: the motivation for using intelligence, the contingent reward, the emphasis on individual relationship, the proactive management by exception, the creation of inspiration, and the possession of ideological influence; (2) the overall and specific aspects of effectiveness of administration in schools were rated at the high level and specific aspects of effectiveness could be ranked based on their rating means as follows: the student-centred instructional management process, the administration and management process, and the learner quality; (3) leadership of administrator and effectiveness of administration in schools correlated positively and significantly at the .05 level; and (4) specific aspects of leadership of administrator affecting the effectiveness of administration in schools were the following: the creation of inspiration, the emphasis on individual relationship, the proactive management by exception, the contingent reward, the motivation for using intelligence, and the possession of ideological influence.