DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กุลชลี จงเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ธีรนัย แซ่โหงว, 2532--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: ารวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการธำรงรักษาครูของโรงเรียนการศึกษาสงเคราะห์ สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ กลุ่ม 7 ภาคใต้ และ (2) ศึกษาแนวทางการธำรงรักษาครูของโรงเรียนการศึกษาสงเคราะห์ สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ กลุ่ม 7 ภาคใต้ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ความดิดเห็นที่มีต่อปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการธำรงรักษาครู โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย (2) แนวทางการธำรงรักษาครู (2.1) ด้านองค์การ (2.2) ด้านผู้บังคับบัญชา ควรได้รับการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำ (2.3) ด้านงานที่รับผิดชอบ ควรได้รับการพัฒนาในด้านการมอบหมายงานให้เป็นไปตามศักยภาพของครู (2.4) ด้านผู้ร่วมงานควรได้รับการพัฒนาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ครู
dc.subject: การธำรงรักษาพนักงาน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: แนวทางการธำรงรักษาครูของโรงเรียนการศึกษาสงเคราะห์สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ กลุ่ม 7 ภาคใต้
dc.title.alternative: The guidelines for teacher maintenance in Sueksa Songkhro Schools under the Office of Special Education Bureau, Grop 7, Southen Region
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to study the opinions toward factors related to teacher maintenance in Sueksa Songkhro Schools under the Office of Special Education Bureau, Group 7, Southern Region; and (2) to study the guidelines for teacher maintenance in Sueksa Songkhro Schools under the Office of Special Education Bureau, Group 7, Southern Region. The research sample consisted of 205 teachers of Sueksa Songkhro Schools and Rajaprajanukroh Schools under the Office of Special Education Bureau, Group 7, Southern Region in the academic year 2019, obtained by stratified and simple random sampling. The data informants were 5 experts. The employed research instruments were a rating scale questionnaire, with reliability coefficient of .98, and an interview form. Quantitative data were statistically analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation; while qualitative data were analyzed with content analysis. The research findings were as follows: (1) the overall opinion toward factors related to teacher maintenance was rated at the moderate level; when specific aspects were considered, they could be ranked based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: the administrator aspect, the personal aspect, the work under responsibility aspect, the colleagues aspect, and the organization aspect respectively; and (2) the guidelines for teacher maintenance were as follows: (2.1) in the organization aspect, it should be improved in terms of the work environment to be always functional, safe, sufficient, and can be the learning source for students; the welfare and benefits should also be improved in terms of admiration, accommodation provision in schools, organizing recreational parties, and suitable overtime pay; (2.2) in the administrator aspect, the administrator’s leadership should be developed based on the work participation principle, strait forward communications with teachers, understanding of the school context, the practice by oneself to be the model for teachers, understanding of the educational management of Sueksa Songkhro School, and empowering the school personnel; (2.3) in the work under responsibility aspect, it should be improved by assigning works according to the teacher’s capability, equalization of workload, the clarity of work characteristics, the proper and fairness of the performance assessment, the development of balance between working and living, and the development of opportunity for job advancement; and (2.4) in the colleagues aspect, interpersonal relationship among colleagues should be developed by the administrators organizing ice-breaking activities to increase the relationships among teachers