DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ
dc.contributor.author: โศภิต วงษ์พลับ, 2531-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทั่วไป สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) สภาพการผลิตมะม่วงและการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมของเกษตรกร (3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมของเกษตรกร (4) ความต้องการและแนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตมะม่วงของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนมากเป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 54.08 ปื จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาไม่มีการดำรงตำหน่งทางสังคม จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 4.78 คน มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกมะม่วง เฉลี่ย 12.23 ปี มีจำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 3.79 คน พื้นที่ทำการเกษตรทั้งหมดเฉลี่ย 10.57 ไร่ เป็นพื้นที่ปลูกมะม่วง เฉลี่ย 9.58 ไร่ 2) ลักษณะพื้นที่ปลูกมะม่วงเป็นพื้นที่เฉลี่ยมีลักมณะเป็นดินเหนียวนิยมปลูกมะม่วงแบบพันธุ์ใดพันธุ์หนึ่ง พันธุ์ที่นิยม คือ พันธุ์น้ำดอกไม้เบอร์ 4 (3) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานในประเด็นการจดบันทึกต่างๆ ระดับมากที่สุด (4) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการช่องทางในการส่งเสริมจากสื่อบุคคล สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ และสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และต้องการวิธีการส่งเสริมแบบทัศนศึกษาในระดับมากที่สุด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มะม่วง--การผลิต
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการเกษตร
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตมะม่วงของเกษตรกรในอำเภอบางเสาธง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
dc.title.alternative: Extension guidelines for mango production by farmers in Bang Sao Thong District, Samut Prakan Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study mangoes grower in the following issues (1) the personal and socio-economic condition, (2) the mango production condition and the Good Agricultural Practices. (3) the problems and recommendation about the Good Agricultural Practices. (4) the needs and extension guidelines for mangoes production of farmers.The population for this study was 1,617 registered mango production farmers of Bang Sao Thong District, Samut Prakan Province. Assigned sample size by using Yamane formula and get the sample size of 182 people. Sampling by a stratified random sampling technique. Data were analyzed by using computer program. The statistics used were frequency, percentage, minimum, maximum, mean, and standard deviation. The results of the research revealed that (1) Most of the farmers was male with an average age of 54.08 years old and graduated from primary school with non social status. The average household members were 4.78 people. Having experience in mango production 12.23 years. Having labor from the household in average of 3.79 people. The average agriculture production land was 10.57 Rai The average mango production land was 9.58 Rai. The possession percentage of their all own land. The average income of mango production in the past year (2018) was 14,258.24 Baht/Rai with the average expense of 3,225.28 Baht/Rai. The level of agricultural information received from the printing media and the mass media were low level. Activity media was at a medium level and the personal media was at the high level. (2) The cultivated areas are lowland and the landform is clay. It is desirable to cultivate the plants with one species of Namdokmai No.4 mango. Farmers grow mango with the distance of 4x4 meters. Mangoes are wrapped with the newspaper. The important diseases of mango are Anthracnose and Gummosis. The important pests of mangoes are fruit fly and mango leafhoppers, using benzodiazepines to eliminate. The average yield of mangoes was 456.75 kg/rai and sale 36.43 baht/kg. Farmers follow the Good Agricultural Practices. (3) Farmers have problems compliance with standard about recording highest level. Farmers had suggested providing knowledge and advice for The good agricultural practice standards. (4) The farmers need the channels of extension from the personal media, printing media and electronic media and need the extensions throughexcursions highest level. Suggestions for agriculture extension of farmers for mango production as should be help in production costs such as reducing the price of fertilizers, chemical and equipment. Educating farmers on new production technology to increase production and marketing.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง