https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11299
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กุลธิดา บรรจงศิริ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | บัณฑิกา งามดี, 2534- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบของเศษวัสดุก่อสร้าง และจัดทำคู่มือการจัดการการเศษวัสดุก่อสร้างที่มีประสิทธิภาพ การศึกษาได้รวบรวมข้อมูลจากตำรา บทความทางวิชาการ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า องค์ประกอบของเศษวัสดุก่อสร้างประกอบด้วยเศษไม้ โลหะเหล็ก แก้ง/กระจก พลาสติก ยิปซั่ม อิฐ หิน ดิน กรวด กระป๋อง ฉนวนใยแก้ว และคอนกรีต และจัดทำคู่มือการจัดการเศษวัสดุก่อสร้างคอนโดมิเนียม มีเนื้อหา 4 บท ประกอบด้วย บทนำ การเตรียมการจัดการ แนวทางการจัดการ และการประเมินการจัดการเศษวัสดุก่อสร้างที่มีประสิทธิภาพเป็นแนวทางเดียวกัน และลดเศษวัสดุก่อสร้างจากการก่อสร้างคอนโดมิเนียมในประเทศไทย | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรมการก่อสร้าง--การจัดการวัสดุ | th_TH |
dc.subject | วัสดุและอุปกรณ์ก่อสร้าง--แง่สิ่งแวดล้อม | th_TH |
dc.subject | ขยะ--การจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมอุตสาหกรรม | th_TH |
dc.title | คู่มือการจัดการเศษวัสดุก่อสร้างคอนโดมิเนียม | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Manual for the management of condominium construction waste | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This study on construction waste management aimed to: ( 1) explore the components of construction material scrap at a condominium construction sites; and (2) prepare a manual for effective and sustainable construction waste management The study involved the compilation and review of secondary data related to condominium construction waste management from relevant textbooks, academic articles, the internet, laws and standards, from universities’ and government agencies’ libraries. Based on such information, a manual for construction waste management of condominiums was prepared. Then, the manual was evaluated by three experts; and it was finalized as per experts’ advice. The results showed that: (1) The condominium construction waste consisted of 9,673.05 tons of woodchip (50.77 % ) and 9,127.18 tons of iron metal (47.90 % ), including glass/mirror, plastic, gypsum, brick, stone, soil, pebble, cans, fiberglass, and concrete. (2) The prepared manual for condominium construction waste management comprised four chapters, including (a) Introduction, (b) Preparation for construction waste management, ( c) Guidelines for construction waste management, and ( d) Assessment of construction waste management. This study is intended for the CEOs to see the importance of this issue and officers at all levels to effectively participate in construction waste management and reduce construction waste from condominium construction sites in Thailand | en_US |