DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศริศักดิ์ สุนทรไชย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศิริพร พรพิรุณโรจน์, 2529--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: สารตะกั่วเป็นสารเคมีอันตรายที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อสุขภาพเด็กอย่างรุนแรง หากเด็กได้รับสารตะกั่วเข้าสู่ร่างกายจะส่งผลโดยตรงต่อระบบประสาท ซึ่งเด็กสามารถรับสัมผัสสารตะกั่วได้จากทางปากและการหายใจ รวมถึงเด็กได้รับสัมผัสจากผู้ปกครองที่ทำงานเกี่ยวข้องกับสารตะกั่ว ทั้งนี้หากผู้ปกครองไม่มีวิธีการป้องกันที่ดีในการสัมผัสกับสารตะกั่ว อาจจะส่งผลให้ผู้ปกครองนำสารตะกั่วมาปนเปื้อนในเด็ก การศึกษาครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดทำคู่มือการป้องกันการปนเปื้อนสารตะกั่วในบ้านของเด็กเล็กที่มีผู้ปกครองประกอบอาชีพสัมผัสสารตะกั่ว คู่มือการป้องกันการปนเปื้อนสารตะกั่วในบ้านของเด็กเล็กที่มีผู้ปกครองประกอบอาชีพสัมผัสสารตะกั่ว ได้รวบรวมข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสารตะกั่วจากหนังสือ คู่มือ แนวทางการป้องกัน เอกสาร และฐานข้อมูลทางอินเตอร์เน็ต หลังจากนั้นจึงประเมินการใช้งานคู่มือโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3 คน และผู้ใช้งาน 3 คน แล้วปรับปรุงตามข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อความสมบูรณ์ คู่มือฉบับนี้ประกอบด้วย 12 หัวข้อ ได้แก่ (1) ข้อมูลทั่วไปเรื่องสารตะกั่ว (2) กิจการที่มีการใช้สารตะกั่ว (3) ความเสี่ยงของกิจการแต่ละประเภท (4) เด็กมีโอกาสได้รับสารตะกั่วจากแหล่งใดได้บ้าง (5) เด็กสัมผัสสารตะกั่วจากผู้ปกครองได้อย่างไร (6) สารตะกั่วเข้าสู่ร่างกายช่องทางไหนบ้าง (7) ผลกระทบของตะกั่วต่อสุขภาพ (8) ทำไมเด็กจึงมีความเสี่ยงมากกว่าผู้ใหญ่ (9) เราจะทราบระดับความเสี่ยงการสัมผัสสารตะกั่วในเด็กได้อย่างไร (10) คำแนะนำสำหรับผู้ปกครองที่ทำงานสัมผัสสารตะกั่วภายนอกบ้าน (11) คำแนะนำสำหรับผู้ปกครองที่ทำงานสัมผัสสารตะกั่วภายในบ้าน และ(12) คำแนะนำทั่วไปเพื่อลดความเสี่ยงต่อการสัมผัสสารตะกั่วในเด็ก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ตะกั่วในร่างกาย--การป้องกัน
dc.subject: ตะกั่ว--ผลกระทบทางสรีรวิทยา
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมอุตสาหกรรม
dc.title: คู่มือการป้องกันการปนเปื้อนสารตะกั่วในบ้านของเด็กเล็กที่มีผู้ปกครองประกอบอาชีพสัมผัสสารตะกั่ว
dc.title.alternative: Manual on prevention of lead contamination at home among small children living with parents with lead-exposure occupations
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: Lead is a hazardous substance that has a drastic negative impact on children. If children are exposed to lead, it directly affects their nervous system. Normally, children are exposed to lead through oral and nasal routes. In addition, parents with lead-related occupation might be the source of their children’s lead exposure. Therefore, if the parents have no appropriate protection from lead exposure, they may cause such exposure for their children at home. So this study aimed to compose a manual for preventing lead contamination at home among small children living with parents working at lead-related workplaces. A manual on prevention of lead contamination at home among small children living with parents with occupational lead exposure was prepared by compiling information concerning lead exposure and prevention from relevant books, manuals, prevention guidelines, documents and internet-based databases. Thereafter, a manual was drafted and reviewed by three experts and three users for comments; and then it was revised and finalized as per such suggestions. The finalized manual covers 12 topics including: (1) General lead information; (2) Enterprises concerning lead; (3) Lead exposure risks at each type of enterprises; (4) From which sources can children be exposed to lead? (5) How can children come in contact with lead from parents? (6) Which routes can lead get into the body? (7) Health impact of lead exposure; (8) Why are children at higher risk than adults? (9) How can we know the risk level of lead exposure in children? (10) Advice for parents with job-related lead exposure outside the home; (11) Advice for parents with job-related lead exposure at home; and (12) General advice for reducing lead exposure risks in children.