DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ลาวัลย์ หอนพรัตน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สิทธิโชคคำวงศ์ คำวงศ์, 2525--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อค้นหาที่มาของวิวัฒนาการ แนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับระบบการพิจารณาคดีของศาลอาญาคดีทุจริตและประพฤติมิชอบ (2) เพื่อศึกษาหลักเกณฑ์ แนวคิด เกี่ยวกับระบบการพิจารณาคดีของศาลอาญาคดีทุจริตและประพฤติมิชอบ (3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหาระบบการพิจารณาคดีของศาลอาญาคดีทุจริตและประพฤติมิชอบ และแสวงหารูปแบบของการพิจารณาคดีของศาลอาญาคดีทุจริตและประพฤติมิชอบในแง่มุมต่างๆในเชิงศึกษาเปรียบเทียบ (4) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ประเด็นปัญหา ทั้งเสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ไขปรับปรุงหรือตรากฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องให้มีความเหมาะสมกับบริบทของสังคมและกฎหมายของประเทศไทยต่อไป การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีวิจัยเอกสารจากพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลอาญาคดีทุจริตและประพฤติมิชอบ พ.ศ. 2559 พระราชบัญญัติวิธีพิจารณาคดีทุจริตและประพฤติมิชอบ พ.ศ. 2559 พระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริต พ.ศ. 2542 และที่แก้ไขเพิ่มเติม พ.ศ. 2550 คำพิพากษาศาลฎีกา ตลอดจนการเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายของไทยกับต่างประเทศ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ทำให้ทราบที่มาของวิวัฒนาการ แนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับระบบการพิจารณาคดีของศาลอาญาคดีทุจริตและประพฤติมิชอบ (2) ทราบหลักเกณฑ์ แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับระบบการพิจารณาคดีของศาลอาญาคดีทุจริตและประพฤติมิชอบ (3) ทราบสภาพปัญหาระบบการพิจารณาคดีของศาลอาญาคดีทุจริตและประพฤติมิชอบทั้งในกฎหมายไทยและกฎหมายต่างประเทศ (4) ได้ข้อสรุปและข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อแก้ไขปรับปรุงกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับประเทศไทยต่อไป โดยผลการศึกษา ผู้ศึกษาเสนอให้ใช้ระบบไต่สวนแบบผสมผสานกับระบบกล่าวหา เพื่อเป็นการแสวงหาพยานหลักฐานมาประกอบการพิจารณาตัดสินคดีได้อย่างครบถ้วนสมบูรณ์ รวมทั้งให้สิทธิคู่ความที่จะอุทธรณ์หรือฎีกาคำพิพากษาของศาลหากคู่ความยังยืนยันถึงความผิดของผู้ถูกฟ้องหรือความบริสุทธิ์ของตนเองได้
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: วิธีพิจารณาความอาญา
dc.subject: การพิจารณาคดี
dc.subject: กระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญา
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม
dc.title: ระบบการพิจารณาคดีของศาลอาญาคดีทุจริตและประพฤติมิชอบ
dc.title.alternative: Trial system of the criminal court for the corruption and misconduct cases
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this independent study is (1) to search for the sources of the evolutions, concepts, and theories relating to the trial system of the Criminal Court for the corruption and misconduct cases; (2) to study the rules and concepts relating to the trial system of the Criminal Court for the corruption and misconduct cases; (3) to analyze the problem condition of the trial system of the Criminal Court for the corruption and misconduct cases, and seek for a trial pattern of the Criminal Court for the corruption and misconduct cases in various viewpoints in term of the comparative study; and (4) to analyze the problem issues and suggest an amendment or enactment guideline for the relevant laws to be appropriate for the social context and Thai laws accordingly. This independent study is a qualitative research using Documentary Research Method on the documents from the Establishment of the Criminal Court for the corruption and misconduct cases Act B.E. 2559 (2016), the Corruption and Misconduct Procedures Act B.E. 2559 (2016), the Anti-Corruption Organic Act B.E. 2542 (1999) and Amendment B.E. 2550 (2007), and the sentences of the Supreme Court, as well as the comparisons between Thai and foreign laws. The finding of the studying results indicated as follows: (1) the recognition of the evolutions, concepts, and theories relating to the trial system of the Criminal Court for the corruption and misconduct cases; (2) the recognition of the rules and concepts relating to the trial system of the Criminal Court for the corruption and misconduct cases (3) the recognition of the problem condition of the trial system of the Criminal Court for the corruption and misconduct cases both in Thai laws and foreign laws, ( 4 ) the acquisition of the summaries and suggestions for the amendment of the laws relating to Thailand, accordingly. According to the studying results, the researcher has proposed to apply the integration of the inquisitorial system and adversary system to seek for the complete witnesses to support the case consideration and judgment; and grant the litigant the right to appeal or petition against the sentence of the Court in case where the litigant remains insisting the defendant’s offence or his/her innocence