DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์
dc.contributor.author: อาดิล หวังกุหลำ, 2530-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไป สังคม และเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการผลิตลองกอง 3) ความรู้และการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของการผลิตลองกองตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี และ 5) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตลองกอง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 71.6 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 55.51 ปี จบการศึกษาชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ส่วนใหญ่เป็นสมาชิกกองทุนหมู่บ้าน ประสบการณ์การปลูกลองกองเฉลี่ย 16.98 ปี พื้นที่ทำการเกษตรทั้งหมดเฉลี่ย 10.07 ไร่ พื้นที่ผลผลิตลองกองเฉลี่ย 1.47 ไร่ รายได้จากการผลิตลองกองเฉลี่ย 6,008.62 บาทต่อไร่ เกษตรกรร้อยละ 97.4 มีแหล่งเงินทุนเป็นของตัวเอง 2) ลักษณะสวนลองกองเป็นแบบผสมผสาน โดยการปลูกลองกองร่วมกับทุเรียน ใช้ต้นพันธุ์ที่ได้จากการเสียบยอด เกษตรกรร้อยละ 64.7 ได้ต้น พันธุ์มาจากร้านค้าพันธุ์ไม้ใกล้บ้าน ใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีร่วมกับปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ ใช้แรงงานในครอบครัวในการเก็บผลผลิต และขายผลผลิตยังจุดรับซื้อ 3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้และการปฏิบัติในการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 8 ประเด็น 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในการผลิตลองกองตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง คือ ปัญหาด้านพื้นที่ปลูก ด้านการพักผลิตผล การขนย้ายในแปลงปลูก และเก็บรักษา โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะให้เกษตรกรผลิตปุ๋ยหมักใช้เองเพื่อให้ดินอุดมสมบูรณ์ 5) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตลองกองระดับมาก เกี่ยวกับการผลิต การบริหารจัดการสวน และการตลาด ตามลำดับ โดยวิธีการส่งเสริมที่เกษตรกรมีความต้องการในระดับมาก คือ แบบรายบุคคล
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ลองกอง--การผลิต
dc.subject: การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการผลิตลองกองตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร ในอำเภอควนโดน จังหวัดสตูล
dc.title.alternative: Extension of Longkong production according to good agricultural practices of farmers in Khuan Don district, Satun Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) general, social, and economic conditions of farmers; 2) Longkong production condition; 3) knowledge and practice according to good agricultural practice; 4) extension needs in Longkong production; and 5) problems and suggestions of Longkong production according to good agricultural practice. The Longkong production farmers were the subject population of this study. There was a total of 266 farmers registered with the department of agricultural extension in Khuan Don District, Satun Province in 2021 that have not received the certification on good agricultural practice. Using the Taro Yamane formula with an error value of 0.07, the sample size of 116 was chosen through a simple random sampling method. Data were gathered from interviews and were analyzed using statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, minimum value, maximum value, and standard deviation. The following are the major results. 1) 71.6% of the respondents were male with an average age of 55.51 years old, and completed higher secondary education. Most of them were members of the village fund and their experience in Longkong production was generally, 16.98 years. Their mean agricultural area was 10.07 Rai with an average production area for Longkong of 1.47 Rai, earning an average income of 6,008.62 Baht/Rai from Longkong production with 97.4% of farmers having their own funding source. 2) the farm was characterized by mixed farming between Longkong production and durian production. They used seedlings from the topping method. About 64.7% of them received the seedlings from a nearby shop. Most of them applied organic fertilizer, and household labor for production, and sold the products directly at the selling place. 3) farmers demonstrated a high degree of knowledge and practice on good agricultural practices. In all eight aspects, their opinion towards good agricultural practice was rated high. 4) the farmers generally had moderate encounters with problems in Longkong production based on good agricultural practices. The most problematic was on area production while the least was on stored products, the transfer of the crops, and the maintenance. Suggestions included farmers making the compost for personal use to produce fertile soil. 5) farmers greatly desired to receive an extension in Longkong production in the area of farm management and marketing while in the extension method, farmers highly wanted a personal extension.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน