DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ธำรงเจต พัฒมุข, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ชัชวาลย์ ใจฟอง, 2529--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการผลิตมันสำปะหลังของเกษตรกร 3) ความรู้และการปฏิบัติในการส่งเสริมการจัดการโรคใบต่างมันสำปะหลังของเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการจัดการโรคใบต่างมันสำปะหลังของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 52.40 ปี มีพื้นที่ปลูกเฉลี่ย 21.41 ไร่ มีประสบการณ์การปลูกเฉลี่ย 13.39 ปี มีผลผลิตเฉลี่ยต่อไร่ 3,205.45 กิโลกรัม 2) เกษตรกรปลูกมันสำปะหลังพันธุ์ ระยอง 72 ส่วนใหญ่เก็บท่อนพันธุ์ไว้ใช้เอง มีการเตรียมท่อนพันธุ์มันสำปะหลังก่อนปลูกและเก็บเกี่ยวมันสำปะหลังที่อายุ 12 เดือน 3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้ทั่วไปเกี่ยวกับโรคใบต่างมันสำปะลังในระดับปานกลาง และส่วนใหญ่มีการปฏิบัติในการส่งเสริมการจัดการโรคใบต่างมันสำปะหลัง ด้านการจัดการและควบคุมโรคใบต่างมันสำปะหลังมากที่สุด 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการจัดการโรคใบด่างมันสำปะหลัง ด้านการจัดการโรคใบต่างมันสำปะหลังอยู่ในระดับมาก สาเหตุส่วนใหญ่เกิดจากขาดแรงงาน ขาดเงินทุน และมีขั้นตอนที่ยุ่งยาก เกษตรกรมีข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการจัดการโรคใบต่างมันสำปะหลัง ในด้านการสนับสนุนในระดับมากที่สุด คือ ควรมีการสนับสนุนและช่วยเหลือเกษตรกรในด้านการจัดการโรคใบต่างมันสำปะหลัง รวมถึงการผลิตและการตลาด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มันสำปะหลัง--โรคและศัตรูพืช--การป้องกันและควบคุม
dc.subject: ใบไม้ --โรคและศัตรูพืช
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการจัดการโรคใบด่างมันสำปะหลังของเกษตรกร ในอำเภอตาพระยา จังหวัดสระแก้ว
dc.title.alternative: Extension for cassava mosaic disease management in Ta Phraya district, Sa Kaeo Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the basic socio-economic conditions, 2) cassava production conditions, 3) knowledge and practice regarding extension of cassava mosaic disease management, 4) problems and suggestions of extension of cassava mosaic disease management. The population consisted of 312 farmers of cassava production in Ta Phraya District, Sa Kaeo Province who registered with the Department of Agricultural Extension in the production year of 2021. The 176 sample size was based on Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05. The data were collected by using structural interviewed questionnaire. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, mean, minimum, maximum, standard deviation and ranking. The results indicated the following: The results showed that 1) most of the farmers were male with the average age of 52.40 years, the average cassava production area was 21.41 rai, The average cultivation experience was 13.39 years., The average yield per rai was 3,205.45 kg. 2) Most of them use Rayong 72 variety and kept old cassava variety for their own use. Cassava cuttings were prepared before planting and harvest cassava at 12 months. 3) The farmers general knowledge about cassava mosaic disease at moderate level. And most of them have the most practice in the management and control of cassava mosaic disease. 4) The farmers had problems on cassava mosaic disease management at a high level. Most of the reasons were due to lack of labor, lack of funds and cumbersome procedures. They suggested that there should be supported and assistance to farmers in the management of cassava mosaic disease, including production and marketing