DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์
dc.contributor.author: เบญจวรรณ ใจจันทรา, 2535-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกร 2) การรับรู้และความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรกร 3) ความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน 4) ความต้องการของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน และ 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรมีอายุเฉลี่ย 58.35 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา พื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 10.64 ไร่/ครัวเรือน เกษตรกรมีรายได้รวมของครอบครัว ปี 2564 เฉลี่ย 121,486.55 บาท รายได้ในภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 70,004.65 บาท และรายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 54,595.56 บาท เกษตรกรเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มแปลงใหญ่เป็นระยะเวลาเฉลี่ย 4.94 ปี และส่วนใหญ่เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชน 2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และมีการรับรู้มากที่สุด คือ ประเด็นการเก็บตัวอย่างดินเพื่อส่งตรวจวิเคราะห์ความอุดมสมบูรณ์ของดิน 3) เกษตรกรมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะประเด็นการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินช่วยลดต้นทุนการผลิต 4) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการความรู้และวิธีการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีความต้องการวิธีการส่งเสริมแบบการฝึกปฏิบัติมากที่สุด 5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีปัญหามากที่สุด คือ แม่ปุ๋ยที่มีธาตุอาหารไนโตรเจน ฟอสฟอรัส และโปแตสเซี่ยมราคาแพงเกษตรกรมีข้อเสนอ คือ ต้องการให้หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องประชาสัมพันธ์สร้างการรับรู้ ถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ และส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินอย่างต่อเนื่อง จัดหาหรือจัดจำหน่ายแม่ปุ๋ยในราคาถูกกว่าท้องตลาด และการทำแปลงสาธิตเพื่อให้เกษตรกรนำไปเป็นแปลงต้นแบบในการปฏิบัติต่อไป
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ปุ๋ย--การใช้ประโยชน์
dc.subject: ดิน--การวิเคราะห์
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรกรกลุ่มนาแปลงใหญ่ อำเภอแม่ลาว จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.title.alternative: An extension of fertilizer utilization based on soil analysis for rice collaborative farmers in Mae Lao district of Chiang Rai Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study: 1) personal and socio-economic data of farmers, 2) perception and knowledge of farmers on fertilizer utilization based on soil analysis, 3) opinions of farmers toward fertilizer utilization based on soil analysis, 4) needs of farmers in an extension of fertilizer utilization based on soil analysis, and 5) problem and suggestion of farmers on fertilizer utilization based on soil analysis. The research population was 143 farmers participating in the project of rice collaborative farm extension in Mae Lao District of Chiang Rai Province. The samples were calculated by Taro Yamane’s formula with an error of 0.05 accounting for 105 farmers and selected by simple random sampling. The data were collected by a questionnaire and analyzed by descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results showed that 1) an average age of farmers was 58.35 years and they finished primary education. They had an average farm area of 10.64 Rai. The average annual total household income in the year 2021 was 121, 486.55 baht including farm and non-farm incomes with averages of 70,004.65 baht and 54, 595.56 baht respectively. They were collaborative farm members with an average of 4.94 years and majority of them were community enterprise members. 2) They had knowledge of fertilizer utilization based on soil analysis at the highest level and they also perceived at the highest level in the aspect of soil sampling for soil fertility analysis. 3) Their opinions were indicated at high level, especially fertilizer utilization based on soil analysis could reduce production cost. 4) They needed in knowledge and an extension of fertilizer utilization based on soil analysis were stated at high level, especially an extension into practice was rated as the highest level. 5) In general, they faced the problems of fertilizer utilization based on soil analysis at moderate level. The most important problem was an expensive cost of main plant fertilizer such as nitrogen, phosphorus, and potassium. They suggested that the government agency should have public relations to create perception, transfer knowledge, and execute an extension of fertilizer utilization based on soil analysis continuously. There should be offering cheaper main plant fertilizer as comparing to general market and conducting master demonstration plot.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วนาลัย วิริยะสุธี