กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11332
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor.advisor | สัจจา บรรจงศิริ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | กรรณิการ์ มาเอียด, 2532- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานของเกษตรกร 2) รูปแบบการจัดการการผลิตเพื่อสร้างรายได้เสริมในสวนยางพาราของเกษตรกร 3) ส่วนประสมการตลาดของฟาร์มเกษตรกร 4) ปัจจัยความสำเร็จของเกษตรกร และ 5) ผลการเปลี่ยนแปลงของฟาร์มเกษตรกร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) นางพูลสุขพิทยาสุนทร อายุ 65ปี จบการศึกษาประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4สถานภาพสมรสเป็นบุคคลที่ได้รับการยอมรับ การยกย่องและได้รับรางวัลเี่ยวกับการเกษตรหลายรางวัลสภาพสวนเป็นที่ราบลุ่มดินเป็นดินร่วนปนทรายปริมาณฝนและการกระจายตัวของฝนเหมาะสมเพียงพอสำหรับการทำเกษตร 2)รูปแบบการจัดการการผลิตเป็นแบบเกษตรผสมผสานที่มีการเกื้อกูลกันในพื้นที่ปลูกยางพาราปลูกพืชผักและผลไม้หลากหลายชนิดมีการเลี้ยงสัตว์ (ไก่ เป็ดแพะ หมู ผึ้ง) และเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำร่วมณันการใช้ปัจจัยการผลิตภายในฟาร์มไม่ใช้สารเคมี และมีการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมทำให้เกิดการสร้างรายได้ที่เพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าการปลูกยางพาราเพียงอย่างเดียว3)ส่วนประสมการตลาดมีการแบ่งส่วนตลาดกำหนดตลาดเป้าหมายและวางตำแหน่งผลิตภัณฑ์สินค้ามีกลยุทธ์การจัดการคือผลิตสินค้าตามความต้องการตลาดและมีการแปรรูปเพิ่มมูลค่ากำหนดราคาสินค้าจากต้นทุนการผลิตกระจายสินค้าโดยนำไปขายเองในตลาดชุมชนและตลาดจังหวัดและส่งเสริมการขายโดยการบอกต่อของผู้บริโภค 4)ปัจจัยความสำเร็จคือปัจจัยภายในคือตัวเกษตรกรมีการวางแผนจัดการฟาร์มเพื่อให้เกิดรายได้สูงสุดมีคุณภาพผลผลิตที่ดี มีต้นทุนการผลิตที่ต่ำสามารถผลิตปัจจัยการผลิตได้เองส่วนปัจจัยภายนอกเกิดจากราคาของสินค้าเหมาะสมกับคุณภาพและการจำหน่ายมี หลายช่องทางและ 5) ผลการเปลี่ยนแปลงของฟาร์มเกษตรกรคือมีรายได้ที่เพิ่มมากขึ้นเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้และจุดถ่ายทอดให้แก่ผู้สนใจและสภาพแวดล้อมภายในฟาร์มมีความอุดมสมบูรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | ยางพารา--การผลิต | th_TH |
dc.subject | รายได้เกษตร | th_TH |
dc.subject | สวนยาง--การจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การจัดการรายได้ | th_TH |
dc.title | การจัดการการผลิตเพื่อสร้างรายได้เสริมในสวนยางพารา กรณีศึกษานางพูลสุข พิทยาสุนทร | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Production management to generate additional income in the rubber plantations: a case study of Mrs. Poonsuk Phittayasunthon | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research is a qualitative research to study 1) basic information about the case study farmer; 2) the production management model to generate additional income from the rubber plantation; 3) marketing mix of the farm; 4) key success factors of the farmer; and 5) effect of change in the farm. The informant was Mrs. Poonsuk Phittayasunthorn, who is an expert farmer, and her farm is a learning center for farmers to study and visit that is widely accepted by farmers. The data was collected by using a secondary record form, in-depth interview form and observation form. The qualitative data were analyzed by classifying and clustering data, comparison of the data, analysis of strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, threats and reasoning studies. The results of the study showed that 1) Mrs. Poonsuk Phittayasunthon is 65 years old, completed fourth grade education, She is a person who has been recognized, commended and received several agricultural awards. The farm condition is a lowland, loamy soil with sand. The rainfall and the distribution of rain are suitable for agriculture. 2) The production management model is an integrated farming system with components that support each other in the rubber plantation area. A wide variety of fruits and vegetables are grown in this farm. There is animal husbandry (chicken, duck, goat, pig, bee) and aquaculture. The management in the farm is focused on the use of inputs within the farm with no additional chemicals and conserving the environment, resulting in increased income more than monoculture as on most rubber plantations. 3) Marketing mix consists of market segmentation with set target markets and product positioning. The strategy of management is production according to market demand and value-added processing. Prices are set based on the cost of production. Products are distributed by the farmer selling them herself in the community market and the provincial market, and products are promoted by word of mouth by consumers. 4) The success factor of the farmer is farm management through planning to achieve the highest income, good product quality, low cost of production, and ability to produce their own inputs. As for the external factors, the price of the products is suitable for the quality, and there are many distribution channels. 5) As a result of the changes on the farms, the farmer gained more income. The farm is a learning center and a knowledge transfer point for interested people and the environment within the farm is fertile. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | th_TH |
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล: | Agri-Theses |
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม | รายละเอียด | ขนาด | รูปแบบ | |
FULLTEXT.pdf | เอกสารฉบับเต็ม | 18.51 MB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License