https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11344
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุวรรณี ยหะกร | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ลาวรรณ สกุลกรุณาอารีย์, 2505- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาหลักสูตรบูรณาการภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสุพรรณบุรี ในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม เพื่อสริมสร้างการใช้ทักษะชีวิต และรักความเป็นไทย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 และ (2) ศึกษาผลการใช้หลักสูตรบูรณาการภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสุพรรณบุรี ในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม เพื่อเสริมสร้างการใช้ทักษะชีวิต และรักความเป็นไทย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 การดำเนินการวิจัยมี 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนาหลักสูตร ประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การออกแบบหลักสูตรบูรณาการภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสุพรรณบุรี ขั้นตอนที่ 3 การสร้างเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร และขั้นตอนที่ 4 การทดลองใช้หลักสูตรบูรณาการภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสุพรรณบุรีกับนักเรียน จำนวน 4 โรงเรียน ระยะที่ 2 การศึกษาผลการใช้หลักสูตร ประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนที่ 5 การประเมินหลักสูตร และขั้นตอนที่ 6 การปรับปรุงและแก้ไขหลักสูตร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 41 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ (1) หลักสูตรบูรณาการภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม เพื่อเสริมสร้างการใช้ทักษะชีวิต และรักความป็นไทย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 (2) แบบประเมินการใช้ทักษะชีวิต และ (3) แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะรักความเป็นไทย ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ (1) หลักสูตรบูรณาการภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสุพรรณบุรี ในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ประกอบด้วย (ก) หลักการของหลักสูตร (ข) เป้าหมายของหลักสูตร (ค) คำอธิบายรายวิชา (ง) โครงสร้างหลักสูตร (จ) เนื้อหาสาระและประสบการณ์ (ฉ) กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน (ช) สื่อการเรียนและแหล่งการเรียนรู้ และ (ซ) การวัดและประเมินผล ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพหลักสูตร และเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร พบว่าหลักสูตรและเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรมีความเหมาะสมระดับมาก และมีความสอดคล้องกัน ทุกองค์ประกอบ และ (2) การศึกษาผลการใช้หลักสูตร พบว่า หลักสูตรบูรณาการภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสุพรรณบุรี ในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม เพื่อเสริมสร้างการใช้ทักษะชีวิต และรักความเป็นไทย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 มีผลดังนี้ (2.1) นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักสูตรบูรณาการภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (2.2) นักเรียนมีการใช้ทักษะชีวิตหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ (2.3) นักเรียนมีคุณลักษณะรักความเป็นไทยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | การวางแผนหลักสูตร--ไทย | th_TH |
dc.subject | สังคมศึกษา--การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา) | th_TH |
dc.title | การพัฒนาหลักสูตรบูรณาการภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสุพรรณบุรีในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างการใช้ทักษะชีวิตและรักความเป็นไทย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | The development of a curriculum with integration of Suphan Buri local wisdom in the Social Studies, Religion and Culture Learning Area to enhance competence in using life and loving for Thainess of Prathom Suksa VI Students | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were (1) to develop a curriculum with integration of Suphan Buri local wisdom in the Social Studies, Religion and Culture Learning Area to enhance the use of life skill and the love for Thainess of Prathom Suksa VI students; and (2) to study the results of using the curriculum with integration of Suphan Buri local wisdom in the Social Studies, Religion and Culture Learning Area to enhance the use of life skill and the love for Thainess of Prathom Suksa VI students. The research process comprised two stages: Stage 1 was the development of the curriculum. This stage comprised three steps, namely, step one: a study and analysis of fundamental information; step two: the designing of the curriculum with integration of Suphan Buri local wisdom; the third step: the creation of curriculum documents; and the fourth step: the pilot try-out of the developed curriculum with students in four schools. Stage 2 was a study of results of curriculum implementation. This stage comprised step five: the curriculum evaluation; and step six: the improvement and revision of the curriculum. The research sample consisted of 41 Prathom Suksa VI students. The employed research instruments were (1) the developed curriculum with integration of Suphan Buri local wisdom in the Social Studies, Religion and Culture Learning Area to enhance the use of life skill and the love for Thainess of Prathom Suksa VI students; (2) a scale to assess the use of life skill; and (3) a scale to assess the love for Thainess characteristic. Data were analyzed using the mean, standard deviation, t-test, and content analysis. Research results were as follows: (1) the developed curriculum with integration of Suphan Buri local wisdom in the Social Studies, Religion and Culture Learning Area to enhance the use of life skill and the love for Thainess of Prathom Suksa VI students comprised (a) the curriculum rationale; (b) the curriculum goals; (c) the course descriptions; (d) the curriculum structure; (e) the contents and experiences; (f) the instructional activities; (g) the instructional media and learning resources; and (h) the measurement and evaluation; as for results of quality verification of the curriculum and curriculum documents, it was found that the curriculum and curriculum documents were appropriate at the high level and all components of the curriculum were in alignment; and (2) regarding results of curriculum implementation, it was found that the implementation of the curriculum with integration of Suphan Buri local wisdom in the Social Studies, Religion and Culture Learning Area to enhance the use of life skill and the love for Thainess of Prathom Suksa VI students achieved the following results: (2.1) the post-learning learning achievement of the students who learned under the curriculum was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart achievement at the .01 level of statistical significance; (2.2) the post-learning life skill usage of the students who learned under the curriculum was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart usage at the .01 level of statistical significance; and (2.3) the post-learning love for Thainess characteristic of the students who learned under the curriculum was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart characteristic at the .01 level of statistical significance | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ดรุณี จำปาทอง | th_TH |