https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11350
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กิ่งพร ทองใบ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | วาสนา ไวเรียบ, 2534- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงาน ร้านคัดสรร เบเกอรี่ แอนค์ คอฟฟี่ในฝ่ายปฏิบัติการที่ 5 (2) เปรียบเทียบระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานร้านคัดสรร เบเกอรี่ แอนด์ คอฟฟี่ ในฝ่ายปฏิบัติการที่ 5 จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะงานกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานร้านคัดสรร เบเกอรี่ แอนด์ คอฟฟี่ ในฝ่ายปฏิบัติการที่ 5 (4) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ปัจจัยด้านประสบการณ์การทำงานกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานร้านคัดสรร เบเกอรี่ แอนด์ คอฟฟี่ ในฝ่ายปฏิบัติการที่ 5 และ (5) เสนอแนวทางยกระดับความผูกพันของพนักงานร้านคัคสรร เบเกอรี่ แอนด์ คอฟฟี่ ในเขตฝ่ายปฏิบัติการที่ 5 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานร้านคัดสรร เบเกอรี่ แอนด์ คอฟฟี่ อยู่ในระดับผูกพันมากที่สุด (2) พนักงานที่มีเพศและระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน มีระดับความผูกพันแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ส่วนผู้ที่มีอายุสถานภาพการสมรส รายได้และ ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานแตกต่างกันมีระดับความผูกพันไม่แตกต่างกัน (3) ลักษณะงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การ (4) ประสบการณ์การทำงานมีความผูกพันต่อองค์การ และ (3) ข้อเสนอแนะในการเสริมสร้างความผูกพันต่อองค์การได้แก่ การสร้างความมั่นคงในหน้าที่การงาน การจัดกิจกรรมเชื่อมความสัมพันธ์ การพิจารณาสวัสคิการอื่นๆ เพิ่มเติม | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานร้านคัดสรร เบเกอรี่ แอนด์ คอฟฟี่ ในฝ่ายปฏัติการที่ 5 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting the organizational commitment of Kudsan Bakery and Coffee Shop in operational department 5 | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this study were to: 1) study the level of organizational commitment of Kudsan Bakery and Coffee Shop in operational department 5; (2) compare the level of organizational commitment of Kudsan Bakery and Coffee Shop in operational department 5, classified by personal factors; (3) study the relationship between job characteristics and organizational commitment of Kudsan Bakery and Coffee Shop in operational department 5; (4) study the relationship between work experience and organizational commitment of Kudsan Bakery and Coffee Shop in operation department 5; and (5) propose the suggestions for enhancing organizational commitment of engagement of Kudsan Bakery and Coffee Shop in operation department 5. This study was a survey research. The population was 219 employees in Kudsan Bakery and Coffee Shop in operation department 5. Sample size of 140 was calculated by Krejcie & Morgan sampling method and selected by accidental sampling. The data were collected by using questionnaires and analyzed by mean, standard deviation, t-test, F-test and Pearson correlation. The results of this study revealed that (1) the level of organizational commitment of Kudsan Bakery and Coffee Shop in operation department 5 was at the highest level; (2) employees who had different genders and levels of education, had different level of organizational commitment with a statistically significance at 0.05. However, employees who had different age, marriage status, income and duration of work, had no different level of organizational commitment; (3) job characteristics and organizational commitment had positive relation; (4) work experience was positively correlated to organizational commitment; and (5) the suggestions for enhancing organizational commitment of employees were creating job security, establishing connection activities, and considering other welfare benefits. | en_US |