DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อิงครัต ดลเจิม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วิชิต จันทร์กระจ่าง, 2519--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกฎหมาย เกี่ยวกับค่าตอบแทนผู้เสียหาย ค่าทดแทนและค่าใช้จ่ายแก่จำเลยในคดีอาญาของกฎหมายต่างประเทศกับกฎหมายไทย (2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกี่ยวกับการจ่ายค่าตอบแทนผู้เสียหาย ค่าทดแทนและค่าใช้จ่ายให้แก่จำเลยในคดีอาญาที่ปรากฏในระบบกฎหมายไทยในปัจจุบัน และ (3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขการจ่ายค่าตอบแทนผู้เสียหาย ค่าทดแทนและค่าใช้จ่ายให้แก่จำเลยในคดีอาญาที่ปรากฏในระบบกฎหมายไทยในปัจจุบัน การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยทางเอกสาร จากการศึกษาค้นคว้าข้อมูลบทบัญญัติแห่งกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากตำรากฎหมาย บทความทางวิชาการ งานวิจัยและผลงานทางวิชาการอื่นๆ ทั้งภาษาไทยและภาษาต่างประเทศ โดยนำมาวิเคราะห์หาข้อสรุป เพื่อให้ได้ทราบถึงแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และแนวคิดวินิจฉัยของศาลเกี่ยวกับกฎหมายว่าด้วยค่าตอบแทนผู้เสียทาย ค่าทดแทน และค่าใช้จ่ายแก่จำเลยในคดีอาญา ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ในปัจจุบันมีหลายๆประเทศ เริ่มให้ความสำคัญต่อการปกป้องคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้เสียหาย และพยาน โดยในปี ค.ศ. 1964 ประเทศอังกฤษได้ทดลองแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการชดเชยความเสียหายทางอาญาเพื่อพิจารณาจ่ายค่าชดเชยให้กับเหยื่ออาชญากรรมที่ได้รับบาดเจ็บสาหัส ส่วนในปี ค.ศ. 1976 ประเทศเยอรมนี ให้ประกาศใช้กฎหมายคุ้มครองสิทธิของเหยื่ออาชญากรรมฉบับแรกซึ่งใช้ชื่อว่า พระราชบัญญัติทดแทนแก่เหยื่อที่สหรัฐอเมริกา ปี ค.ศ. 1982 ได้ประกาศใช้พระราชบัญญัติปกป้องเหยื่อและพยานและในปี ค.ศ.1985 องค์การสหประชาชาติได้แถลงประกาศว่าด้วยหลักการเบื้องต้นในงานยุติธรรมสำหรับเหยื่ออาชญากรรมเกี่ยวกับการใช้อำนาจในทางที่ผิด แต่สำหรับประเทศไทย ผู้เสียหายหรือเหยื่ออาชญากรรมยังเป็นกลุ่มบุคคลที่ถูกละเลยอยู่มาก กฎหมายอาญาของไทยยังไม่ได้มีบทบัญญัติถึงการจ่ายค่าชดเชยหรือค่าทดแทนสำหรับเหยื่ออาชญากรรมแต่ประการใด ผู้เสียหายจึงต้องดำเนินการฟ้องร้องเรียกจากผู้กระทำผิดตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ในเรื่องของการละเมิด (2) ในการใช้ดุลพินิจในการวินิจฉัยการจ่ายค่าทดแทนให้แก่จำเลยของคณะอนุกรรมการในแต่ละจังหวัดที่ได้มีการแต่งตั้งมาจากคณะกรรมการกลางนั้นยังไม่มีหลักเกณฑ์การพิจารณาค่าทดแทนและแนวทางไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน ทั้งนี้ เนื่องมาจากการคณะกรรมการกลางที่เป็นผู้แต่งตั้งคณะอนุกรรมการขึ้นมานั้นไม่ให้มีการกำหนดขอบเขตหรือมีการวางหลักเกณฑ์ที่ชัดเจน เพื่อจะใช้เป็นแนวการพิจารณาค่าทดแทนให้แก่คณะอนุกรรมการ ซึ่งจะได้นำไปปฏิบัติให้เหมือนกันทั่วประเทศได้ และ (3) จึงเห็นควรให้คณะกรรมการกลาง ซึ่งเป็นผู้แต่งตั้ง คณะอนุกรรมการขึ้นมานั้นต้องมีการกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์ในการวินิจฉัยให้แก่คณะอนุกรรมการ ให้ชัดเจนว่าลักษณะของจำเลยประเภทใดบ้างที่จะได้รับค่าทดแทน และจะได้รับค่าทดแทนเป็นเงินจำนวนเท่าไร เพื่อเป็นหลักเกณฑ์ที่จะให้คณะอนุกรรมการนำไปปฏิบัติให้เป็นแนวทางเดียวกันทั่วประเทศ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ค่าทดแทน--คดีอาญา
dc.subject: ผู้ต้องหา--ค่าทดแทน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม
dc.title: ปัญหากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับค่าทดแทนแก่จำเลยในคดีอาญา
dc.title.alternative: Legal problems on compensation paid to the accused in criminal case
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this independent research is to (1) study the laws in comparison with the laws relating to the injured person’s consideration, and the accused’s compensation and expense in criminal cases of the foreign laws and Thai laws, (2) analyze problems and obstacles relating to the payment of the injured person’s consideration, and the accused’s compensation and expense in criminal cases as currently appeared in Thai jurisprudence, and (3) suggest a corrective guideline for paying the injured person’s consideration, and the accused’s compensation and expense in criminal cases as currently appeared in the Thai jurisprudence. This independent study is a qualitative research using Documentary Research Method through the study and research on the information of the relevant statutory provisions from the legal textbooks, academic articles, researches and other academic achievements both in Thai language and foreign language. The acquired information is taken for analyzing and deducing to be aware of the concepts, theories, and judicial decision approach relating to the laws on the injured person’s consideration, and the accused’s compensation and expense in criminal cases. The finding of the studying result indicated that: (1) various countries have currently commenced to give precedence to the prevention and protection of the right of the victim and witness. In 1964, England tried out to appoint the Criminal Injuries Compensation Board for considering the compensation payment to the grievous bodily harmful victim of crime. In 1976, Germany promulgated the first issue of the law on protecting the right of the victim of crime, called “the Victim Compensation Act at the United States of America A.D. 1982”, and promulgated the Federal Victim and Witness Protection Act A.D. 1985. In 1985, the United Nations Organization stated an announcement on the primary justice principle for the victim of crime relating to a misappropriate exercise of power. However, in Thailand, the large number of the injured persons or the victims of crimes are a group of persons who have been ignored. The Thai criminal provisions on the indemnification and compensation payment for the victim of crime have not yet been enacted at all. Therefore, the injured person must sue to claim from the offender under the Civil and Commercial Code regarding violation, (2) in exercise of discretion in decision of the compensation payment to the accused by each Provincial Sub-Committee which has been appointed from the Central Committee, no rules and guidelines for considering the compensation have been established in the same direction since the Central Committee, the appointer of the Sub-Committee, has not clearly established the scope or rules to be applied by the Sub-Committee as a guideline for considering the compensation, and nationwide implemented on similar basis, and (3) therefore, it has been proper that the Central Committee, the appointer of the Sub-Committee, must clearly establish the rule of decision for the Sub-Committee on the nature of which type of the accused who shall be paid for how much amount of compensation as a rule for implementing by the Sub-Committee in same way nationwide