DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ขจรศักดิ์ สิทธิ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศศิกานต์ สุกกระ, 2527--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองในการเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด ของประชาชนในเขตองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในเตา อำเภอห้วยยอด จังหวัดตรัง (2) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองในการเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด และการเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ของประชาชนในเขตองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในเตา อำเภอห้วยยอด จังหวัดตรัง การศึกษานี้เป็นการศึกษาแบบผสานวิธีทั้ง โดยการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเชิงปริมาณ คือ ประชาชนผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด ในเขตองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในเตา อำเภอห้วยยอด จังหวัดตรัง คัดเลือกโดยสูตรทาโรยามาเน่ จำนวน 340 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย การแจกแจง ความถี่ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างเชิงคุณภาพคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 16 คน โดยการสัมภาษณ์และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ปัจจัยที่ประชาชนผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้งไม่ไปใช้สิทธิเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด คือปัญหาด้านสุขภาพ และปัจจัยที่ไปใช้สิทธิเลือกตั้ง เนื่องจากกลัวเสียสิทธิตามกฎหมาย ปัจจัยความต้องการในการเลือกผู้สมัครรับเลือกตั้ง คือ ต้องการบุคคลที่บริหารท้องถิ่นได้เป็นอย่างดี เป็นพรรคการเมืองที่บุคลากรในพรรคมีคุณภาพ ปัจจัยด้านการเดินทางไม่เป็นเป็นปัญหาอุปสรรคใดๆ และการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารการเลือกตั้ง คือ ได้ข้อมูลข่าวสารจากรถแห่หาเสียง (2) ผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้งที่อาศัยอยู่ในพื้นที่ในช่วงที่มีการเลือกตั้ง ต่างใช้สิทธิเลือกตั้งท้องถิ่นทุกครั้ง ยกเว้นผู้ที่ไม่สามารถเดินทางไปใช้สิทธิได้ เช่น ผู้ที่มีปัญหาสุขภาพสำหรับผู้ที่ไปใช้สิทธินั้น จะเลือกนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดจากผลงาน นโยบาย ส่วนการเลือกนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ส่วนมากจะเลือกจากความเป็นเครือญาติ คนใกล้ชิดที่มีความสัมพันธ์อันดีต่อกัน ส่วนผู้ที่อาศัยอยู่ต่างพื้นที่ส่วนมากจะกลับมาเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลเพราะต้องการเดินทางกลับมาเลือกคนใกล้ชิดที่รู้จัก คนที่เป็นเครือญาติ เพื่อให้เขาได้เข้าไปทำงานดูแลชุมชนของเรา ซึ่งในแต่ละครอบครัวก็จะชักชวนสมาชิกให้เลือกคนที่เขาพอใจเหมือนกัน แต่ผู้ที่อาศัยอยู่ต่างพื้นที่ส่วนมากไม่กลับมาเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด เนื่องจาก คิดว่าการเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดไม่ได้มีความสำคัญเท่าไหร่ ไม่ค่อยมีข้อมูลของผู้สมัครและพรรค จึงทำให้ไม่สนใจที่จะเดินทางกลับมาใช้สิทธิ เพราะต้องลางาน ต้องเดินทางไกล ใช้ทั้งระยะเวลาและค่าใช้จ่าย จึงรู้สึกไม่สำคัญและไม่คุ้มค่าที่ต้องเดินทางกลับมาใช้สิทธิ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง--ไทย
dc.subject: การเลือกตั้งท้องถิ่น--ไทย--ตรัง
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองในการเลือกตั้งท้องถิ่น : ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกรณีการเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด กับกรณีนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ของประชาชนในเขตองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในเตา อำเภอห้วยยอด จังหวัดตรัง
dc.title.alternative: Political participation in local elections : a comparative study of the election of the executive of the Provincial Administrative Organization and the chief executive of the Sub-district Administrative Organization in the Administrative Organization of Nai Tao Subdistrict, Huai Yot District, Trang Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this independent study were: (1) to study the factors affecting political participation in the election of the chief executive of the Provincial Administrative Organization of the local people in the Administrative Organization of Nai Tao Sub-District, Huai Yot District, Trang Province and (2) to study and compare factors of political participation in the election of the chief executive of the Provincial Administrative Organization and the election of the chief executive of the Sub-district Administrative Organization of the local people in the Administrative Organization of Nai Tao Sub-District, Huai Yot District, Trang Province. This study was a combination of both quantitative and qualitative research. The quantitative samples were the people who had the right to vote for the chief executive of the Provincial Administrative Organization in the Nai Tao Sub-district Administrative Organization, Huai Yot District, Trang Province. A sample of 340 people was selected by the Taro Yamane formula and questionnaires, and the data was analyzed using statistics including percentage, mean, frequency distribution, and standard deviation. A qualitative sample of 16 people was selected by interview and descriptive analysis. The study found that (1) the factors responsible to the fact that voter did not exercise the right to vote for the chief executive of the Provincial Administrative Organization included a health problem on the other hand factors attributing for exercising the right to vote included concern for losing legal rights. The factor in selecting (Voting for) a candidate was the need for a person who had manages the local area very well and was a political party with quality personnel in the party. The factor in transportation of voters was not a problem at all and the perception of election details was information from the campaign car. (2) Voters who live in the area during the election period exercise their local electoral rights at all times, except for those who were unable to travel to exercise their rights, such as those with health problems. Voters who exercise their rights would choose the chief executive of the Provincial Administrative Organization from the previous performance and policies. The chief executive of the Sub-District Administrative Organizations would be choosen from their relatives or close people who have a good relationship with one another . Most of the people who live outside the areas would return to elect the chief executive of the Sub-district Administrative Organization because they want to come back and choose relatives or well-known people to allow him to take care of our community. Each family would persuade members to choose the person that they were satisfied with. However, most of those who live outside areas did not elect the chief executive of the Provincial Administrative Organization because they thought that election of the chief executive of the Provincial Administrative Organization was not important, and there was not much information about the candidates and the party. As a result, voters did not return to their hometown to exercise their rights because they had to apply for a leave, travel long distances, which took both time and expenses, and then they feel insignificant and it is not worth returning to their hometown to exercise their rights